Menu

Shore Conference 100 Career Match Winners

 

 

 Wrestler  School Wins
 Tyler Klinsky (2020) Middletown North 169
 Robert Kanniard (2019) Wall 165
 Shane Reitsma (2020) Howell 165
 Dan Seidenberg (2009) Raritan 158
 Kyle Slendorn (2018) Howell 158
 Mike Russo (2015) Jackson Liberty 157
 Darby Diedrich (2019) Howell 156
 Al DeSantis (2020) Shore Regional 156
 BJ Clagon (2013) TR South 155
 Jordan Beverly (2010) Pt Boro 153
 Nick Visicaro (2010) Long Branch 153
 Nick Weaver (2006) Peddie / Central 149
 Steve Santos (2009) Brick Memorial 149
 Owen McClave (2016) TR South 149
 Nick Boggiano (2020) TR North 149
 Frank Molinaro (2007) Middletown North / Southern 148
 Ryan Zimmerman (2020) Long Branch 147
 Jake Benner (2018) Ocean Township 146
 Scott DuPont (2018) Holmdel 146
 Matt Benedetti (2020) Manalapan 146
 Vinnie DelleFave (2009) TR East 145
 Matt McKenzie (2017) Wall 145
 Joey King (2018) Colts Neck 143
 Nico Messina (2020) Freehold Boro 143
 Scott Festejo (2010) Long Branch 141
 Jimmy Lawson (2010) Manchester 141
 Mike Morales (2010) Brick Memorial 141
 Cole Corrigan (2018) TR South 141
 Fred Luchs (2020) Middletown North 141
 Russell Benson (2018) Raritan 140
 Kyle Kiss (2007) Ocean Township  139
 Nick Addison (2019) Rumson 139
 Zac Cunliffe (2003) Howell 138
 Andrew Van Dyk (2008) Ramapo / Ocean Township 138
 Kevin Corrigan (2013) TR South 138
 Scott Winston (2008) Jackson Memorial 137
 Billy George (2010) Long Branch 137
 George Burdick (2019) Keansburg / Raritan  137
 Hunter Gutierrez (2019) Lacey 137
 Vin Favia (2012) CBA 136
 Jack Nies (2020) Ocean Township 136
 Glenn Carson (2009) Southern 135
 Luke Lanno (2007) Southern 134
 Gianni Ghione (2017) Brick Memorial 134
 Luke Rada (2020) Howell / Colts Neck 134
 Eric Keosseian (2017) Manasquan / Howell 133
 Stanley Wojdylak (2018) Middletown North 133
 Doug Withstandley (2001) Jackson Memorial 132
 Luke Bush (2011) Shore Regional 132
 Marcus Iwama (2015) Rumson 132
 Damion Hahn (1999) Lakewood 131
 Johnny Short (2010) Matawan 131
 Richie Koehler (2018) CBA 131
 Zac Coulas (2008) Ocean Township 130
 Brett Donner (2016) Wall 129
 Luke Moynihan (2018) Lacey 129
 Mark Worthy (1999) Central 128
 Matt Oliver (2007) TR North 128
 Joey Langel (2008) Howell 128
 Ken Theobold (2012) Manchester / TR South 128
 Alec Donovan (2015) Brick Memorial 128
 Mike Russo (2015) Jackson Liberty 128
 Christian Murphy (2019) Howell 128
 Tyler Pepe (2020) St John Vianney / Central 128
 Sean Byrnes (2008) Jackson Memorial 127
 Nick Zak (2013) Jackson Liberty 127
 Nick DePierro (2014) Freehold Twp 127
 Sam Cole (1986) Long Branch 126
 Marc Rosenfeld (2002) Brick Memorial 126
 Jalen Ramos (2012) Central 126
 Kyle Wojtaszek (2015) Brick Twp 126
 John Finnerty (2016) Pt Beach 126
 Kyle Bilquist (2004) TR South 125
 Danny Lopes (2006) Ocean Township 125
 Nick Parisi (2006) Marlboro 125
 Nick Herring (2012) Middletown South 125
 Erik Beshada (2014) CBA 125
 Thomas Poklikuha (2015) Pinelands 125
 Maurice Worthy (1997) Central 124
 Nick Roy (2002) Wall 124
 Luke Gauthier (2018)  Lacey 124
 Nick Angen (1996) Blair / Brick Memorial 123
 Dave Santamaria (1998) CBA 123
 Anthony Castro (2004) St John Vianney 123
 Jeff Pascarella (2004) Jackson Memorial 123
 Frank Labrusciano (2009) Wall 123
 Kyle Casaletto (2011) Lacey / Southern 123
 Mike Siwiec (2015) Nevada / TR North 123
 Jack Kelly (2018) Wall 123
 Alex Baran (2019) Manalapan 123
 Kyle Epperly (2020) Jackson Memorial 123
 Thomas O'Keefe (2020) Middletown North 123
 Ryan Rosenthal (2020) TR North 123
 Cesare Antista (2009) Matawan 122
 Anthony Ferraro (2013) St John Vianney 122
 Anthony Vetrano (2016) Middletown North 122
 Anthony Gagliano (2016) Howell 121
 Troy Gallo (2017) Holmdel 121
 Terrence Clendenin (2000) TR North 120
 Gene Accardi (2009) Freehold Twp 120
 John Appice (2013) Manalapan 120
 Richie Lewis (2013) TR East 120
 Nick Ottaviano (2014) Colts Neck 120
 Luke Skove (1981)  Long Branch 119
 Kevin Malast (2005) Manchester 119
 Cody Fobes (2008) Howell 119
 Mark Maestrey (2009) TR South 119
 Joe Ghione (2014) Brick Memorial 119
 Lou Durant (1978) Jackson Memorial 118
 Bryan Heller (2013) Rumson 118
 Joey Falco (2007) Ocean Township 118
 Jon Robertson (2009) Long Branch 118
 Omar Akel (2010) Monmouth / Long Branch 118
 Chris Zak (2011) Jackson Liberty 118
 Brian Hamann (2013) Jackson Memorial 118
 Paul Santomarco (2019) Manalapan 118
 Bryan Stout (1992) Lacey / Southern 117
 Skylar Engelken (2008) Pt Boro 117
 TJ Liquori (2014) Jackson Liberty 117
 Joey Schultz (2014) Howell 117
 Alex Johnson (2016) Shore Regional 117
 Matt Rega (2006) Pt Beach 116
 Ken Carney (2007) Jackson Memorial 116
 Nick Menditto (2008) Ocean Township 116
 Mitch Seigel (2011) Marlboro 116
 Greg Velasco (2011) Keyport 116
 Paul Liseno (2019) Keansburg / St John Vianney 116
 Nick Reilly (2019) TR North 116
 Nick Ammirati (2020) Holmdel 116
 Scott Goodale (1990) Jackson Memorial 115
 Rob Jimenez (2001) Brick Memorial 115
 Mike Molosky (2002) Pinelands 115
 Nick Tenpenny (2007) Central 115
 Brian Broderick (2009) Southern 115
 Mike Shaughnessy (2011) Howell 115
 Zach Torchia (2011) Middletown North 115
 Jake George (2013) Long Branch 115
 Cristiaan Dailey (2018) Donovan Catholic 115
 Dean Gallo (2019) Holmdel 115
 Bob Seidel (1998) Wall 114
 Derrik Russell (2009) Jackson Memorial 114
 Sean Brand (2010) Pt Boro  114
 Terrence Davis (2014) St John Vianney 114
 Sam Koenig (2014) Shore Regional 114
 Giancarlo Crivelli (2016) Pt Beach 114
 Tom Anderson (2017) Middletown North 114
 Matt Klemser (2019) Shore Regional 114
 Glenn Pritzlaff (1994) Middletown South  113
 Matt Bradley (2006) Jackson Memorial 113
 Blaine Woszczak (2007) Wall 113
 Conor Brennan (2011) Brick Twp 113
 Vinnie Leone (2011) Marlboro 113
 Zack Hertling (2015) Ocean Township 113
 Chad Freshnock (2016) Middletown North 113
 Kris Lindemann (2016) Howell 113
 Nicholas Caracappa (2018) St John Vianney 113
 Ty Bailey (2020) Pt Boro 113
 Jesse Bowers (2020) Pt Beach 113
 Jason Nase (1991) Pt Boro 112
 Devin Mesanko (2002) TR East 112
 Matt Frank (2008) TR East 112
 Justin Molzon (2009) Lacey / TR East 112
 Matt Nobbs (2009) Pt Boro 112
 Brandon Vorrius (2010) Middletown North  112
 Ryan Lynch (2011) Raritan 112
 Jimmy Slendorn (2014)  Howell 112
 Zach Wilhelm (2014) Southern  112
 Dean Sherry (2015) Brick Twp 112
 Nick Rivera (2017) Brick Memorial 112
 Billy Borowsky (2019) Pt Boro 112
 Jeff Beverly (1999)  Pt Boro 111
 Keith Dillard (2007) TR South / Southern 111
 Mike Tancredi (2009) Wall 111
 Bryan Sternlieb (2010) TR East 111
 Ben Esposito (2013) Howell 111
 Ryan Budzek (2014) Pt Boro 111
 Sebastian Rivera (2016) CBA 111
 Nicko Cofone (2018) Middletown North 111
 Steven Giannios (2018) St John Vianney 111
 Alex Poniros (2020) Ocean Township  111
 Brian Muir (1998) TR North 110
 Adam Henig (2007) TR East  110
 Charlie Frankel (2008) Marlboro 110
 Johnny Morano (2009) TR North 110
 DJ Santos (2011) Brick Memorial 110
 Thomas Nulty (2012)  Freehold Boro 110
 Dallas Winston (2012) Jackson Memorial 110
 Pete Ottaviano (2013) Colts Neck 110
 Dan Nobbs (2015) Pt Boro 110
 Tim Klemser (2016) Shore Regional 110
 Matt Garrity (2017) Lacey 110
 Daniel Esposito (2018) Howell 110
 Sean Foley (2018) Barnegat 110
 Dennis Whitby (1999) Lacey 109
 James Beshada (2007) CBA 109
 Dave Seidenberg (2007) Middletown South / Raritan 109
 Charlie Croce (2009) Middletown South 109
 Josh Davis (2010) Freehold Boro 109
 Paul Piccione (2015)  St John Vianney 109
 Anthony Aquilano (2019) Raritan 109
 Sean Quinn (2006) Southern 108
 Anthony Bongarzone (2007) Monmouth Regional 108
 Ken Brophy (2010) Freehold Twp 108
 Tyler Fraley (2011) Colts Neck  108
 Matt Theobold (2013) Manchester / TR South 108
 Dan Saraiva (2015)  Marlboro 108
 Denzel Tovar (2015) Wall 108
 Chris Dean (2018)  Shore / Long Branch  108
 Jason Sherlock (2020)  Pt Beach  108
 Frank Edgar (1999) TR East 107
 Dave Rogers (2002) Brick Memorial 107
 TJ Mitchell (2007) Raritan 107
 Rob Semprevivo (2008) Pinelands 107
 Cody Mooney (2009) Raritan 107
 Brian Newman (2009) TR North 107
 Glenn Cross (2013) Matawan 107
 Max Rallo (2014) Ocean Township 107
 Chris Nielsen (2017) Pinelands 107
 Nico Vargas (2020) JP Stevens / Wall 107
 Vinnie Santaniello (1990) Brick Memorial 106
 Rob Johnson (1991) Jackson Memorial 106
 Rob Hickman (2005) Southern  106
 Nick Triozzi (2007) Freehold Boro 106
 Billy Miller (2010) Brick Memorial 106
 Paul Saraiva (2010) Marlboro 106
 Garrett Sperling (2010) Shore Regional 106
 Ryan Harter (2013) Pt Boro 106
 Karl Waldron (2013) Neptune 106
 Peter Wersinger (2018) Long Branch 106
 Vin Salek (2003) TR East 105
 Mike Aronson (2013) Manalapan 105
 AJ Meyers (2017) TR East 105
 Patrick O'Donnell (2017) TR North 105
 Dyon Womack (2018) Colts Neck 105
 Frank Maugeri (1999) Lacey 104
 Patrick Brady (2002) Pt Boro 104
 Patrick Berger (2003) Rumson 104
 Ben Hockin (2004) Middletown North 104
 Drew Doyle (2007) Wall 104
 Taylor Kau (2009) TR North 104
 Jimmy Ilvento (2012) Holmdel 104
 Dae'Sean Brown (2013) Neptune 104
 Jared Staub (2014) Hamilton West / Brick Memorial 104
 Cliff Ruggiero (2015) Brick Memorial 104
 Dylan VanSickell (2016) CBA 104
 Salvatore DiSalvo (2018) Donovan Catholic 104
 Nicholas O'Connell (2019) Southern 104
 Andrew Skove (1983) Long Branch 103
 Jumel Kinchen (1991) Jackson Memorial 103
 Jeff Jacobs (2006) Pt Boro 103
 Frank Miele (2009) Southern 103
 Spencer Young (2013) Jackson Memorial 103
 Christopher Rodriguez (2016) Manchester 103
 Chris Ammirati (2017) Holmdel 103
 Robert Woodcock (2020) St Augustine / Southern 103
 John Fagan (1987) Middletown South 102
 Nick Catone (1999) Brick Memorial 102
 Mike Gaeta (2003) Manalapan 102
 Anthony DeLeo (2006) CBA 102
 Don Miller (2008) Brick Memorial 102
 Jordan Long (2010) Matawan 102
 Derek Arnette (2012) Shore Regional 102
 Colton Bigelow (2012) SJV / Ocean Township 102
 Dillion Stambaugh (2015) Red Bank Regional 102
 Nick Costa (2014) Brick Memorial 102
 Will Scott (2014) Brick Twp 102
 Dylan Seidenberg (2015) Raritan 102
 Liam Horan (2020) Rumson 102
 Jude Skove (1981) Long Branch 101
 John Hockin (2000) Middletown North 101
 Jeramy Edwards (2003) Jackson Memorial 101
 Nick Manochio (2004) Manalapan  101
 Joe Schmidt (2005) Manchester 101
 Bill Woodward (2006) Howell 101
 Jason Ecklof (2008) Howell 101
 Jim Somma (2008) Colts Neck 101
 Tom Post (2009) Freehold Boro  101
 Dan Staples (2010) Neptune 101
 Kyle Kenny (2011) TR South 101
 Brandon Kosheff (2012) Jackson Liberty 101
 Matt Lindo (2012) Raritan 101
 Dan Wojtaszek (2013) Brick Twp 101
 Kyle Hillermeier (2018) Freehold Twp 101
 Michael Holland (2020) Middletown South 101
 Todd Palmisano (1995) Brick Memorial 100
 Derex Johnson (1996) Jackson Memorial 100
 Russ Witt (1997) Lacey 100
 Joe Mormile (1999) TR East  100
 Kyle Pardun (2004) St John Vianney 100
 Oscar Orellana (2005) Lakewood 100
 Kyle Christensen (2006) Monmouth Regional 100
 Tom Tuminelli (2007) Howell 100
 Andrew Cornell (2010)  Long Branch 100
 Anthony Sherman (2010) TR East 100
 Nick George (2014) Long Branch 100
 Paul Capaldo (2015) Middletown North 100
 Colin Monahan (2015) Freehold Boro 100
 Joe Santomarco (2015) Manalapan 100
 Tyree Sutton (2015) Keansburg 100
 Calvin Beaty (2016) Matawan / St John Vianney 100
 Michael Richardson (2020) Brick Memorial 100
   
   
   
   
                                                                                    

 

All Totals Are From Start Of 2020-2021 Season.
These totals will not be updated until the end of the 2021 season.
 
 Already reached 100 prior to 2020 season.
 
Jack Maida - 120
Vin Santaniello - 116
Michael Conklin - 115
Mike McGhee - 115
Max Brignola - 113
Dean Peterson - 108
 

Wrestlers Entering 2021 Season with at least 50 Career Wins
 
***SENIORS***
 
Neiko Malone - 99
Eddie Hummel - 96
Paul Jakub - 95
Kamrin O'Neil - 93
Jacob Whitworth - 93
David Szuba - 90
Logan Waller - 90
Blake Clayton - 89
David Rubin - 87
Joseph Teresi - 87
Nico Cerbo - 85
Harrison Gordon - 84
Jack Kelly - 83
Vin Ceglie - 80
John O'Donnell - 77
Jack Bailey - 76
Riley Simon - 75
Gavin Claro - 72
Zach Vasile - 72
Matt Brielmeier - 70
Avery Clarke - 69
Tyler Brignola - 68
Owen Fitzgerald - 68
Eddie Totten - 68
Kip Lovgren - 67
Sam Nini - 66
Colin Rolak - 66
Lee Rubin - 64
Demetri Poniros - 63
Jonathan Recio - 63
Seth Rotondella - 63
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh - 62
Nick Sura - 61
Jose Becerril - 60
Daniel Brewton - 60
Nicholas DiGiantomasso - 60
Brett Blaess - 59
Adam Coleman - 56
Joseph Barsky - 55
Kyle Nase - 54
Blake Tarnowski - 54
Matteo Pinnero - 52
Gavin Stewart - 52
 
***JUNIORS***
 
Evan Tallmadge - 72
Shay Addison - 66
Phil Stolfa - 61
Nico Diaz - 57
Gabe Scalise - 55
Joe McCullough - 50