Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

DESPO's Shore Conference Individual Rankings

 

Rk 106 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Fr) James Farina Ocean Township12-3C-3rd / NJ-WB2
2 (Fr) Kurt Wehner TR East12-4S-4th / NJ-WB1
3 (So) Richard Gomez Matawan 10-5C-4th / NJ-WB1
4 (Fr) Ryan Dubnik Freehold Twp 12-3C-WB1
5 (Fr) Anthony Urso Jackson Liberty13-4C-5th
6 (Fr) Zack Kerico TR North8-1C-PQ
7 (Fr) Brady Klinsky Middletown North6-2C-PQ
8 (Fr) Jason Seda Jackson Memorial7-4C-PQ
9 (Fr) JJ Machnik Howell8-4C-WB1
10 (Fr) Dylan Verge Southern6-6S-PQ
     
Rk 113 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Jr) Evan Tallmadge Brick Memorial16-0C-1st / NJ-1st
2 (So) Conor Collins Southern 17-2S-1st / NJ-2nd
3 (Fr) Sebastian Ortega Howell 15-3C-2nd / NJ-5th
4 (Fr) Alex Nini CBA 12-5C-3rd / NJ-8th
5 (Sr) Harrison Gordon St John Vianney7-4C-4th / NJ-WB2
6 (So) Angelo Messina Freehold Boro 9-2C-5th
7 (Sr) David Rubin Matawan10-2C-WB1
8 (So) Ryan Mansueto Raritan 12-4C-WB1
9 (Sr) Demetri Poniros Ocean Township 7-2C-PQ
10 (Jr) Michael Lyristis Colts Neck 7-3C-PQ
     
Rk 120 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (So) Anthony Santaniello Brick Memorial 15-0C-1st / NJ-1st
2 (So) Jack Zaleski Middletown South 13-3C-2nd / NJ-4th
3 (Jr) Garrett Totten CBA 16-3C-3rd / NJ-7th
4 (Sr) Brett Blaess Jackson Memorial 11-5C-4th / NJ-WB1
5 (Jr) Brady Carter Lacey 6-2S-5th
6 (So) Mason Livio Pinelands12-3S-6th
7 (So) Colin Bradshaw Howell5-3S-6th
8 (Jr) Aidan Shaughnessy Rumson3-2C-PQ
9 (Sr) Blake Tarnowski Ocean Township8-1C-PQ
10 (So) Joseph Giordano St John Vianney4-2 
     
Rk 126 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Vincent Santaniello Brick Memorial15-0C-1st / NJ-1st
2 (Sr) Neiko Malone Howell9-6C-3rd / NJ-8th
3 (Jr) Nico Diaz St John Vianney8-4C-2nd / NJ-WB2
4 (Fr) Matt Henrich Southern11-6S-4th / NJ-WB2
5 (Jr) Phil Stolfa Red Bank Regional9-5C-4th / NJ-WB1
6 (Sr) Luke Temple Jackson Memorial 7-5C-5th
7 (Jr) Travis Tuminelli Middletown South 10-4C-6th
8 (Fr) Zach Reilley Raritan11-5C-WB1
9 (Sr) Lee Rubin Matawan 8-2C-PQ
10 (Jr) Gio Poniros Ocean Township 7-2C-PQ
     
Rk 132 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Jack Maida Shore Regional 16-3C-2nd / NJ-7th
2 (So) Julian George CBA 15-3C-1st / NJ-8th
3 (Sr) Nick Torre Brick Memorial 10-5C-4th / NJ-WB2
4 (Sr) Matt Brielmeier Southern 12-4S-2nd / NJ-WB1
5 (Jr) Robert Generelli Middletown South 11-4C-5th
6 (Sr) Mike Bruno Wall 10-6C-6th
7 (Sr) Kyle Nase Howell 7-4C-WB1
8 (So) Vincent DePierro Manalapan 9-3C-WB1
9 (Sr) AJ Benner Ocean Township 6-3C-PQ
10 (Fr) Joe Dolci TR North7-3C_PQ
     
Rk 138 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Eddie Hummel Southern 16-2S-1st / NJ-2nd
2 (Fr) Giovanni Scafidi Freehold Twp 8-3C-2nd / NJ-WB2
3 (Sr) Collin Rolak Lacey 10-5S-4th / NJ-WB2
4 (So) David Hussey Middletown South 7-7C-3rd / NJ-WB1
5 (Sr) Braden Scott Brick Memorial 6-5C-6th
6 (Jr) Gabe Scalise Shore Regional 13-2C-WB1
7 (Jr) Jake Rosenthal TR North9-3C-WB1
8 (Sr) Sam Nini CBA8-3C-PQ
9 (So) Nicholas DeLorenzo TR East 7-3 
10 (Jr) Nate Levie Neptune 9-2C-PQ
     
Rk 145 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Michael Conklin TR East 15-4S-2nd / NJ-4th
2 (Sr) Logan Waller Colts Neck 14-2C-1st / NJ-WB2
3 (Sr) Kamrin O'Neill Matawan 13-3C-2nd / NJ-WB2
4 (Sr) Riley Simon Pt Beach 6-3C-3rd / NJ-WB1
5 (Fr) Donovan DiStefano Wall 13-6C-4th / NJ-WB1
6 (Jr) Alex Quintano Middletown South 11-4C-5th
7 (Jr) Nick Benner Ocean Township 9-4C-6th
8 (Sr) Joseph Conlon Long Branch4-4C-PQ
9 (Sr) James Grande Manalapan5-7C-WB1
10 (So) Nick Stump CBA 8-3C-PQ
     
Rk 152 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Max Brignola Rumson 11-3C-1st / NJ-4th
2 (Sr) Paul Jakub Howell 12-4C-4th / NJ-7th
3 (Sr) Mike McGhee Shore Regional 13-3C-2nd / NJ-WB1
4 (So) Tyler Barrett CBA10-4C-5th
5 (Sr) Jack Bailey Pt Boro8-3C-6th
6 (Sr) Zach Vasile Marlboro 8-3C-WB1
7 (Jr) Joe McCullough TR East8-2S-PQ
8 (Sr) Owen Fitzgerald Middletown South 7-6C-WB1
9 (Sr) Kevin Cartagena Walsh Ocean Township7-2C-PQ
10 (Sr) Kip Lovgren Pt Beach4-2C-PQ
     
Rk 160 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Jr) Hunter Mays Howell16-0C-1st / NJ-1st
2 (Sr) Adam Coleman Matawan12-4C-3rd / NJ-WB1
3 (So) Zander Silva CBA 13-5C-4th / NJ-WB2
4 (So) Cole Velardi Southern 8-3S-5th
5 (Sr) Tyler Brignola Rumson 4-2C-PQ
6 (Jr) Shane Cartagena Walsh Ocean Township7-6C-6th
7 (Sr) Avery Clarke Freehold Twp7-6C-WB1
8 (Sr) Nicolas Zamaloff Wall8-2C-PQ
9 (So) Anthony Lawrence TR East7-4S-WB1
10 (Sr) Gavin Stewart Pinelands10-3S-WB1
     
Rk 170 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (So) Sabino Portella Red Bank Catholic 14-1C-1st / NJ-2nd
2 (Jr) Shay Addison Rumson 8-4C-2nd / NJ-WB2
3 (So) DJ Henry Howell 9-3C-3rd / NJ-WB1
4 (Jr) Mike Malucelli Marlboro 11-2C-5th
5 (Sr) Joseph Barsky Colts Neck 9-1C-PQ
6 (Jr) James Circle Lacey6-2S-PQ
7 (So) Jake Klein Jackson Liberty9-4C-WB1
8 (Sr) Rob Lagravenis Jackson Memorial10-1C-PQ
9 (Jr) Cole Bailey Raritan 9-5C-PQ
10 (So) Thomas Cleary Holmdel8-2C-PQ
     
Rk 182 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Jack Kelly Rumson 13-1C-1st / NJ-3rd
2 (Sr) Brendan Newbury Wall 10-4C-2nd / NJ-WB2
3 (Jr) Jared Tracey Ocean Township8-7C-4th / NJ-WB1
4 (Jr) Luke DuPont Holmdel10-4C-6th
5 (Jr) Ford Zajac Colts Neck 10-2C-WB1
6 (Sr) Vin Dallicardillo Central11-2S-WB1
7 (Sr) Jack Friedman Long Branch 6-5C-WB1
8 (Sr) Nick Cerulli Howell 10-1C-PQ
9 (So) Matt Coon Lacey 7-2S-PQ
10 (Sr) Gavin O'Connor Pt Boro 4-3C-PQ
     
Rk 195 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) Gavin Claro Manalapan 15-3C-3rd / NJ-5th
2 (Sr) Vin Ceglie Lacey 10-5S-4th / NJ-6th
3 (Sr) Blake Clayton St John Vianney9-1C-1st / NJ-WB1
4 (Fr) Hudson Skove Rumson8-4C-2nd / NJ-WB2
5 (Sr) Stephen Jennings Southern11-4S-5th
6 (Sr) Nick Sura Central12-3S-6th
7 (Sr) Macky Liotta Pt Beach 7-2C-5th
8 (Sr) Andrew Conklin Long Branch 6-7C-6th
9 (Sr) Hunter Lino Howell 8-3C-WB1
10 (Jr) Jack Willi Middletown South8-4C-WB1
     
Rk 220 SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (So) Chimdindu Molokwu Jackson Liberty 4-6C-2nd / NJ-WB1
2 (Sr) Ray Santiago Colts Neck 13-3C-3rd / NJ-WB1
3 (Sr) Nico Cerbo Middletown North 10-2C-4th
4 (So) Kei'sun Sanders Wall 7-3C-6th
5 (Jr) Nick Burns Raritan10-6C-WB1
6 (Jr) Matt Cody Middletown South6-3C-WB1
7 (Sr) George Zavalnik Manalapan 8-2C-PQ
8 (Sr) Patrick Frawley Pt Boro6-1C-PQ
9 (Jr) Levi Wilkins Donovan Catholic 8-3S-WB1
10 (So) Riley O'Boyle Southern8-2S-PQ
     
Rk Hwt SchoolRecordPost Season
1 (Sr) David Szuba Brick Memorial 15-1C-2nd / NJ-1st
2 (Sr) John O'Donnell TR North15-2C-1st / NJ-2nd
3 (Sr) Joseph Teresi Ocean Township 14-4C-3rd / NJ-5th
4 (Jr) Matthew Jannucci Colts Neck 14-4C-4th / NJ-WB2
5 (Sr) Cade Torres Shore Regional 12-3C-5th
6 (Jr) Christian Steensen Marlboro 9-2C-WB1
7 (Sr) Antonio Martinez Freehold Twp 6-3C-PQ
8 (Jr) Mateo Mena Pinelands 9-2S-PQ
9 (Jr) Dante Miranda Middletown South 7-4C-PQ
10 (Sr) Jake Louro Red Bank Catholic 5-3C-PQ