Shore Conference Wrestling
Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

2022 All Division Teams
 

A-North
106: Tyler Venet - CBA
113: Xavier Ortega - Howell
120: Alex Nini - CBA
126: Garrett Totten - CBA
132: Vincent DePierro - Manalapan
138: Julian George - CBA
144: David Hussey - Middletown South
150: Tyler Barrett - CBA
157: Zander Silva - CBA
165: Hunter Mays - Howell
175: DJ Henry - Howell
190: Mike Malucelli - Marlboro
215: Rob Canterino - CBA
Hwt: Christian Steensen - Marlboro

A-Central
106: Patrick O'Keefe - St John Vianney
113: Anthony Knox - St John Vianney
120: Jake Zaltsman - St John Vianney
126: Joe Giordano - St John Vianney
132: Nico Diaz - St John Vianney
138: Zach Reilley - Raritan
144: Cole Stangle - St John Vianney
150: Nick Benner - Ocean Township
157: Jasiah Queen - St John Vianney
165: Ryan Boyer - Rumson
175: Sabino Portella - RBC
190: Jared Tracey - Ocean Township
215: Nick Burns - Raritan
Hwt: Lorenzo Portella - RBC

A-South
106: Jason Seda - Jackson Memorial
113: Scottie Sari - Southern
120: Evan Tallmadge - Brick Memorial
126: Wyatt Stout - Southern
132: Anthony Santaniello - Brick Memorial
138: Matt Henrich - Southern
144: Jake Rosenthal - TR North
150: Cole Velardi - Southern
157: Joe McCullough - TR East
165: Luke Hamann - Jackson Memorial
175: Harvey Ludington - Brick Memorial
190: Mike Rauch - Jackson Memorial
215: Cosmo Zaccaro - Central
Hwt: Sam Azzaretti - Brick Memorial

B-North
106: Richard Gomez - Matawan
113: Lawrence Liss - Matawan
120: Michael O'Connor - Manasquan
126: Angelo Messina - Freehold Boro
132: Phil Stolfa - Red Bank
138: Tyler Russ - Colts Neck
144: Donovan DiStefano - Wall
150: Davin Esdaile - Wall
157: Joe Berryman - Freehold Boro
165: Brandon Smith - Freehold Boro
175: Amir Shaknavazov - Colts Neck
190: Louis Pilla - Wall
215: Alberto Pantoja - Freehold Boro
Hwt: Matt Jannucci - Colts Neck

B-Central
106: Gavin McLoughlin - Pt Beach
113: John Lavarin - Asbury Park
120: PJ Niethe - Pt Beach
126: Jack Kane - St Rose
132: Gabe Scalise - Shore Regional
138: Robert Connelley - St Rose
144: Jonah Bowers - Pt Beach
150: Ty Koch - Shore Regional
165: Liam Rosa - Shore Regional
175: Riley Jankowski - Keansburg
190: Jamie Mazzacco - Shore Regional
215: Bashaar Ismail - Shore Regional
Hwt: Keyshawn Coppinger-Ward - Keansburg

B-South
106: Kurt Wehner - Donovan Catholic
113: Brady Carter - Lacey
120: Peter Abline - Jackson Liberty
126: Mason Livio - Pinelands
132: Matt Gauthier - Lacey
138: Mason Heck - Lacey
144: Ryan Acquisto - Pt Boro
150: Jack Thompson - Pt Boro
157: Riley Gutierrez - Donovan Catholic
165: James Circle - Lacey
175: Matt Bryant - Manchester
190: Matt Coon - Lacey
215: Jake Klein - Jackson Liberty
Hwt: John Dodaro - Lacey