Shore Conference Wrestling
Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

Central Region Medal Round
Top 4 Advance to State Tournament;  5th/6th match is for order for potential State Tournament substitute.

REFRESH THIS PAGE     /     CLICK HERE FOR SOUTH REGION RESULTS

 

106
1st: #1 Nico Calello (St Joe's) p. #3 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central)  1:59
3rd: #5 James Farina (Ocean Twp) d. #13 Richard Gomez (Matawan)  6-2
5th: #6 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) by forfeit over #2 Kevin Beck (Middlesex)

113
1st: #1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. #2 Sebastian Ortega (Howell)  6-2
3rd: #3 Alex Nini (CBA) p. #4 Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney)  3:41
5th: #5 Angelo Messina (Freehold) p. #11 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joe's)  5:48

120
1st: #1 Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. #2 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South)  3:08
3rd: #3 Garrett Totten (CBA) d. #11 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)  9-2 
5th: #5 Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway) md. #4 Colin Bradshaw (Howell)  9-0

126
1st: #1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. #2 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney)  1-0
3rd: #3 Neiko Malone (Howell) d. #6 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank)  3-0
5th: #5 Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. #4 Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South)  5-0

132
1st: #2 Julian George (CBA) d. #1 Jack Maida (Shore)  4-2
3rd: #3 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. #5 Nick Torre (Brick Memorial)  7-3
5th: #10 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) md. #4 Mike Bruno (Wall)  15-7

138
1st: #3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. #4 Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Twp)  6-5
3rd: #6 David Hussey (Middletown South) d. #1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)  5-1
5th: #2 Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. #8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial)  4-2

145
1st: #2 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. #1 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan)  6-4
3rd: #3 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) p. #6 Donovan DiStefano (Wall)  5:45
5th: #9 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. #13 Nick Benner (Ocean Twp)  9-5

152
1st: #1 Max Brignola (Rumson) d. #2 Michael McGhee (Shore)  5-0
3rd: #3 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. #4 Paul Jakub (Howell)  3-1 SV
5th: #5 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #7 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  2-1 TB2 

160
1st: #2 Hunter Mays (Howell) md. #1 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central)
3rd: #12 Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. #9 Zander Silva (CBA)  2:22
5th: #6 Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) d. #7 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp)  4-2 SV

170
1st: #3 Sabino Portella (RBC) d. #1 Shay Addison (Rumson)  3-1
3rd: #13 DJ Henry (Howell) by forfeit over #2 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)
5th: #7 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) md. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  11-1

182
1st: #1 Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. #6 Brendan Newbury (Wall)  0:44
3rd: #2 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. #4 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp)  3:39
5th: #9 Brian Christie (St Joe's) p. #3 Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  3:21

195
1st: #1 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) d. #3 Hudson Skove (Rumson)  3-0
3rd: #2 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) md. #4 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley)  13-2
5th: #9 Macky Liotta (Pt Beach) d. #7 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch)   10-6

220
1st: #1 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. #3 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty)  7-2
3rd: #5 Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) d. #2 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  2-1 TB1
5th: #4 Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick) p. #6 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall)  3:41

Hwt
1st: #3 John O'Donnell (TR North) d. #1 David Szuba (Brick Memorial)  5-1
3rd: #2 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) d. #11 Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck)  5-1
5th: #8 Cade Torres (Shore) d. #5 Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central)  6-4

 

 

Central Region Wrestleback 2 Results
Winners Advance to 3rd/4th Place Match (Guaranteed Advancement to States)  /  Losers Move to 5th/6th Place Match (Substitute Positioning For Potential States Replacement)

 

 

106
#5 James Farina (Ocean Twp) md. #6 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty)  9-1
#13 Richard Gomez (Matawan) p. #2 Kevin Beck (Middlesex)  4:43

113
#3 Alex Nini (CBA) d. #5 Angelo Messina (Freehold)  8-2
#4 Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney) d. #11 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joe's)  7-0

120
#3 Garrett Totten (CBA) d. #5 Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway)  7-0
#11 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. #4 Colin Bradshaw (Howell)  9-2

126
#3 Neiko Malone (Howell) p. #4 Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South)  5:26
#6 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #5 Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial)  7-5 SV

132
#3 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. #4 Mike Bruno (Wall)  10-5
#5 Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) d. #10 Robert Generelli (Middletown South)  6-1

138
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. #2 Zach Weiner (Spotswood)  13-9
#6 David Hussey (Middletown South) d. #8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial)   7-1

145
#3 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) p. #9 Alex Quintano (Middletown South)  1:03
#6 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) p. #13 Nick Benner (Ocean Twp)  4:35

152
#4 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #7 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  4-3
#3 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. #5 Tyler Barrett (CBA)  3-2 UTB 

160
#9 Zander Silva (CBA) d. #6 Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick)  4-3
#12 Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. #7 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp)  2:36

170
#13 DJ Henry (Howell) d. #7 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro)  5-3
#2 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) d. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  8-4

182
#2 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. #9 Brian Christie (St Joe's)  1:49
​#4 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  12-6

195
#4 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) d. #7 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch)  6-1
#2 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) d. #9 Macky Liotta (Pt Beach)  10-3

220
#2 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. #4 Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick)  5:37
#5 Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) d. #6 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall)  6-5 UTB

Hwt
#2 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #8 Cade Torres (Shore)  3:51
​#11 Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. #5 Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central)  1-0

 

 

 

 

 

Central Region Wrestleback 1 Results
Winners Advance to Wrestleback 2 Round; Losers are Eliminated

106
#13 Richard Gomez (Matawan) p. #8 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Twp)  1:45
#6 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. #10 JJ Machnik (Howell)  7-0

113
#5 Angelo Messina (Freehold) d. #8 Ryan Manseuto (Raritan)  13-7
#11 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joe's) d. #7 David Rubin (Matawan)  9-2

120
#5 Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway) d. #8 Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville)  4-2
#11 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. #10 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  7-4

126
#4 Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) d. #9 Zach Reilley (Raritan)  7-5
#6 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #7 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway)  8-6

132
#10 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) p. #6 Kyle Nase (Howell)  0:44
#4 Mike Bruno (Wall) p. #8 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan)  4:19

138
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. #12 Gabe Scalise (Shore)  6-3
#6 David Hussey (Middletown South) d. #7 Jake Rosenthal (TR North)  6-4

145
#9 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. #12 James Grande (Manalapan)  13-12
#6 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. #7 Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown)  10-7

152
#7 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) p. #6 Zach Vasile (Marlboro)  3:50
#5 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #8 Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South)  5-3

160
#7 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp) d. #14 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex)  8-3
#9 Zander Silva (CBA) d. #4 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  7-0

170
#5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe) p. #9 Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty)  2:15
#7 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) p. #6 Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery)  2:42

182
#9 Brian Christie (St Joe's) p. #5 Ford Zajac (Colts Neck)  2:12
#3 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. #7 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  3:12

195
#9 Macky Liotta (Pt Beach) d. #5 Hunter Lino (Howell)  7-3
#7 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) d. #6 Jack Willi (Middletown South)  3-1 SV

220
#4 Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick) p. #8 Matt Cody (Middletown South)  0:30
#6 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) md. #7 Nicholas Burns (Raritan)  12-3

Hwt
#8 Cade Torres (Shore) p. #4 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown)  4:30
#11 Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. #7 Christian Steensen (Marlboro)  4-1

 

 

Central Region Semifinal Results
Winners Advance to Finals (Guaranteed Advancement to States); Losers Move Into Wrestleback 2 Round

 

106
#1 Nico Calello (St Joe's) d. #5 James Farina (Ocean Twp)  3-0
#3 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. #2 Kevin Beck (Middlesex)  10-6

113
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) p. #4 Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney)  1:46
#2 Sebastian Ortega (Howell) d. #3 Alex Nini (CBA)  5-2 TB2

120
#1 Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. #4 Colin Bradshaw (Howell)  17-1 4:29
#2 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. #3 Garrett Totten (CBA)  8-7

126
#1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. #5 Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial)  15-0 4:10
#2 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) d. #3 Neiko Malone (Howell)  5-2

132
#1 Jack Maida (Shore) d. #5 Nick Torre (Brick Memorial)  3-2
#2 Julian George (CBA) d. #3 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville)  5-1

138
#4 Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Twp) p. #8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial)
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. #2 Zach Weiner (Spotswood)  12-9

145
#1 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. #13 Nick Benner (Ocean Twp)  2:47
#2 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. #3 Riley Simon (Pt Beach)  11-5

152
#1 Max Brignola (Rumson) p. #4 Paul Jakub (Howell)  5:28
#2 Michael McGhee (Shore) d. #3 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central)  3-1 SV

160
#1 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) md. #12 Adam Coleman (Matawan)  17-3
#2 Hunter Mays (Howell) tf. #6 Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick)  16-0 1:56

170
#1 Shay Addison (Rumson) md. #13 DJ Henry (Howell)  9-1
#3 Sabino Portella (RBC) d. #2 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central)  2-1 UTB

182
#1 Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. #4 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp)  1:01
​#6 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #2 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley)  8-5

195
#1 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. #4 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley)  0:50
#3 Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. #2 Gavin Claro (Manalapan)  3-2

220
#1 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. #5 Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck)  7-3
#3 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. #2 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North)  5-2

Hwt
#1 David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. #5 Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central)  2:19
#3 John O'Donnell (TR North) p. #2 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp)

 

 

Central Region Quarterfinal Results
Winners Advance to Semifinals; Losers Move Into Wrestleback 1 Round

106
#1 Nico Calello (St Joe's) p. #8 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Twp)  0:47
#5 James Farina (Ocean Twp) d. #13 Richard Gomez (Matawan)  4-2
#3 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. #6 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty)  10-7
#2 Kevin Beck (Middlesex) d. #10 JJ Machnik (Howell)  5-2

113
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Ryan Manseuto (Raritan)  3:08
#4 Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney) p. #5 Angelo Messina (Freehold)  1:31
#3 Alex Nini (CBA) p. #11 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joe's)  3:54
#2 Sebastian Ortega (Howell) md. #7 David Rubin (Matawan)  11-0

120
#1 Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville)  4:30
#4 Colin Bradshaw (Howell) d. #5 Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway)  8-7
#3 Garrett Totten (CBA) by injury default over #11 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)
#2 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. #10 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge)  1:57

126
#1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. #9 Zach Reilley (Raritan)  0:45
#5 Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. #4 Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South)  6-2
#3 Neiko Malone (Howell) d. #6 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank)  5-3
#2 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) md. #7 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway)  13-1

132
#1 Jack Maida (Shore) p. #8 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan)  3:01
#5 Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) md. #4 Mike Bruno (Wall)  9-1
#3 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) d. #6 Kyle Nase (Howell)  3-2
#2 Julian George (CBA) p. #10 Robert Generelli (Middletown South)  1:19

138
#8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) p. #1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)  1:59
#4 Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Twp) md. #12 Gabe Scalise (Shore)  10-2
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) d. #6 David Hussey (Middletown South)  10-5
#2 Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. #7 Jake Rosenthal (TR North)  6-4

145
#1 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. #9 Alex Quintano (Middletown South)  2:35
#13 Nick Benner (Ocean Twp) p. #12 James Grande (Manalapan)  2:27
​#3 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #6 Donovan DiStefano (Wall)  8-3
#2 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. #7 Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown)  3:25

152
#1 Max Brignola (Rumson) p. #8 Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South)  4:57
#4 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #5 Tyler Barrett (CBA)  4-3
#3 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) p. #6 Zach Vasile (Marlboro)  1:44
#2 Michael McGhee (Shore) d. #7 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)  6-2

160
#1 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) d. #9 Zander Silva (CBA)  9-3
#12 Adam Coleman (Matawan) p. #4 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)  3:22
#6 Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) d. #14 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex)  7-1
#2 Hunter Mays (Howell) p. #7 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp)  0:30

170
#1 Shay Addison (Rumson) p. #9 Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty)  1:28
#13 DJ Henry (Howell) d. #5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe)  5-2
#3 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #6 Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery)  2:37
#2 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) md. #7 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro)  10-2

182
#1 Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. #9 Brian Christie (St Joe's)  1:10
#4 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) d. #5 Ford Zajac (Colts Neck)  6-5
#6 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #3 Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  13-11
​#2 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. #7 Jack Friedman (Long Branch)  5:20

195
#1 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. #9 Macky Liotta (Pt Beach)  3:02
#4 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) d. #5 Hunter Lino (Howell)  7-0
#3 Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. #6 Jack Willi (Middletown South)  8-4
#2 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. #7 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch)  4:26

220
#1 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) p. #8 Matt Cody (Middletown South)  1:38
#5 Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) p. #4 Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick)  5:51
#3 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) d. #6 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) 3-2 UTB
#2 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) p. #7 Nicholas Burns (Raritan)  5:43

Hwt
#1 David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Cade Torres (Shore)  2:19
#5 Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central) d. #4 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown)  8-2
#3 John O'Donnell (TR North) p. #11 Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck)  1:42 
#2 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #7 Christian Steensen (Marlboro)  3:48

 

 

 

 

Central Region Pre-Quarterfinal Results
 

106
#1 Nico Calello (St Joe's) p. #16 Noah Michaels (Manalapan)  3:18
#8 Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Twp) d. #9 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North)  4-3
#5 James Farina (Ocean Twp) p. #12 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial)  3:10
#13 Richard Gomez (Matawan) d. #4 Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough)  4-2 SV
#3 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. #14 Ben DiCocco (Edison)  10-7
#6 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. #11 Zack Kerico (TR North)  4-0
#10 JJ Machnik (Howell) p. #7 Michael Mustillo (Monroe)  4:11
#2 Kevin Beck (Middlesex) d. #15 Julian DuQue (Rumson)  9-7 SV

113
#1 Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) p. #16 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville)  1:40
#8 Ryan Manseuto (Raritan) d. #9 Logan Roman (Old Bridge)  7-2
#5 Angelo Messina (Freehold) by injury default over #12 Alex Danelson (TR North)
#4 Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney) p. #13 Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial)  3:54
#3 Alex Nini (CBA) p. #14 Julien Dawson (Edison)  0:49
#11 Giovanni Alejandro (St Joe's) p. #6 Demetri Poniros (Ocean Twp)  4:43
#7 David Rubin (Matawan) d. #10 Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck)  4-0
#2 Sebastian Ortega (Howell) p. #15 Kyle Doherty (Hopewell Valley)  1:58

120
#1 Anthony Santaniello receives a bye
#8 Dylan Acevedo (Sayreville) d. #9 Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Twp)  3-2
#5 Desomond Pleasant (Piscataway) p. #12 Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central)  3:19
#4 Colin Bradshaw (Howell) p. #13 Anthony Bistany (St Joe's)  2:54
#3 Garrett Totten (CBA) p. #14 Colin Oden (Middletown North)  1:33
#11 Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson)  8-1
​#10 Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) d. #7 Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington)  9-2
#2 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. #15 Anthony Vitola (Manalapan)  0:23

126
#1 Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. #16 Joseph Obst (Hightstown)  19-2 1:41
#9 Zach Reilley (Raritan) d. #8 Lee Rubin (Matawan)  12-5
#5 Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) d. #12 Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)  8-3
#4 Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) d. #13 Chris Balzano (Manalapan)  8-5
#3 Neiko Malone (Howell) p. #14 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central)  4:23
#6 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #11 Vincent Principe (CBA)  6-0
#7 Deon Pleasant (Piscataway) d. #10 Gio Poniros (Ocean Twp)  9-2
#2 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) tf. #15 David Rosenfarb (St Joe's)  17-2 5:48

132
#1 Jack Maida (Shore) p. #16 Damiano Rotolo (Matawan)  0:37
#8 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) md. #9 AJ Benner (Ocean Twp)  15-6
#5 Nick Torre (Brick Memorial) md. #12 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick)  13-1
#4 Mike Bruno (Wall) d. #13 Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley)  13-6
#3 Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) md. #14 Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame)  14-1
#6 Kyle Nase (Howell) d. #11 Joe Dolci (TR North)  7-3
#10 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) md. #7 Robert Fattore (Hightstown)  8-0
#2 Julian George (CBA) p. #15 Angelo Migliaccio (Hamilton West)  0:36

138
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) d. #16 Dylan Cifrodelli (Robbinsville)  7-1
#8 Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) d. #9 Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney)  7-4
#12 Gabe Scalise (Shore) p. #5 Sam Nini (CBA)  4:27
#4 Giovanni Scafidi (Freehold Twp) md. #13 David Lisk (Manasquan)  14-1
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) p. #14 Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck)  3:01
#6 David Hussey (Middletown South) p. #11 Nate Levie (Neptune)  0:32
#7 Jake Rosenthal (TR North) p. #10 Vincent Genna (St Joe's)  1:58
#2 Zach Weiner (Spotswood) d. #15 Chris Sockler (Princeton)  11-6

145
#1 Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) p. #16 Anthony Ceras (Monroe)  0:48
#9 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) md. #8 Nick Stump (CBA)  11-3
#12 James Grande (Manalapan) d. #5 Joey Butler (St John Vianney)  2-1
#13 Nick Benner (Ocean Twp) p. #4 Joseph Conlon (Long Branch)  2:49
#3 Riley Simon (Pt Beach) d. #14 Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel)  10-5
#6 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. #11 Kevin McBride (Marlboro)  7-3
#7 Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown) p. #10 Nick Acque (Howell)  5:03
#2 Logan Waller (Colts Neck) p. #15 Richard Davis (St. Joe's)  2:26

152
#1 Max Brignola (Rumson) p. #16 Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley)  2:31
#8 Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) d. #9 Kip Lovgren (Pt Beach)  1-0
#5 Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. #12 Angel Bonnano (Long Branch)  8-1
#4 Paul Jakub (Howell) d. #13 Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp)  10-6
#3 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. #14 Aaron Munford (Princeton)  10-4
#6 Zach Vasile (Marlboro) d. #11 Anthony Profaci (Monroe)  6-1
#7 Jack Bailey (Pt Boro) p. #10 Nick White (Jackson Memorial)  0:29
#2 Michael McGhee (Shore) d. #15 Justin Marine (Colts Neck)  6-4

160
#1 Colton Washleski (Hunterdon Central) p. #16 Alexander Reyes (Northern Burlington)  3:26
#9 Zander Silva (CBA) md. #8 Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall)  10-2
#12 Adam Coleman (Matawan) d. #5 Tyler Brignola (Rumson)  12-5
#4 Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp) md. #13 Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty)  12-2
#14 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex) by injury default over #3 James Romaine (Princeton)
#6 Jarazell Bull (New Brunswick) p. #11 Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck)  1:40
#7 Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Twp) d. #10 Jake Dallarda (Lawrence)  9-5
#2 Hunter Mays (Howell) p. #15 Brian Zeglarski (Hopewell Valley)  1:57

170
#1 Shay Addison (Rumson) p. #16 Jack Reiter (Middletown South)  2:39
#9 Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) md. ) md. #8 Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Twp)  11-2
#5 Chris Fanelli (Monroe) d. #12 Thomas Cleary (Holmdel)  5-4
#13 DJ Henry (Howell) d. #4 Joe Barsky (Colts Neck)  6-0
#3 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #14 Mason Garber (CBA)  0:39
#6 Alex Abrahamsen (Montgomery) d. #11 Cole Bailey (Raritan)  8-4
#7 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. #10 Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial)  8-7
#2 Norman Cella (Hunterdon Central) p. #15 David Aboasu (Nottingham)  2:35

182
#1 Jack Kelly (Rumson) p. #16 Vincent Brito (Hunterdon Central)  1:02
#9 Brian Christie (St Joe's) p. #8 Gavin O'Connor (Point Boro)  5:01
#5 Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) p. #12 Nick Cerulli (Howell)  2:55
#4 Jared Tracey (Ocean Twp) p. #13 Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South)  1:28
#3 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. #14 Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial)  3:20
#6 Brendan Newbury (Wall) d. #11 Kieran Falzon (Raritan)  9-4
#7 Jack Friedman (Long Branch) p. #10 Michael Palmieri (RBC)  2:29
#2 Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) p. #15 Michael Foley (St John Vianney)  1:04

195
#1 Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) p. #16 Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank)  0:55
#9 Macky Liotta (Pt Beach) d. #8 Alejandro Avellan (Edison)  9-5
#5 Hunter Lino (Howell) md. #12 Jaquari Medler (Wall)  18-9
#4 Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) md. #13 Davin Brewton (RBC)  10-1
#3 Hudson Skove (Rumson) md. #14 Dorian Henry (Nottingham)  13-2
#6 Jack Willi (Middletown South) p. #11 Hans Tejada (North Brunswick)  1:54
#7 Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) md. #10 Matthew Carlson (South Brunswick)  9-1
#2 Gavin Claro (Manalapan) p. #15 Sean Lane (Raritan)  0:12

220
#1 Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) d. #16 Patrick Frawley (Pt Boro)  5-1
#8 Matt Cody (Middletown South) d. #9 George Zavalnik (Manalapan)  11-4
#5 Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) p. #12 Marcus Granadeiro (South River)  2:54
#4 Bryand Gracia (New Brunswick) d. #13 Andre Soumeillant (Montgomery)  7-4
#3 Chimdindu Molokwu (Jackson Liberty) p. #14 Jacob Janel (Hopewell Valley)  4:54
#6 Kei'sun Sanders (Wall) d. #12 Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame)  11-6
#7 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) p. #10 Ryan Bouchard (Sayreville)  4:34
#2 Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. #15 Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central)  5-1

Hwt
#1 David Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. #16 Aswan Clark (Raritan)  0:10
#8 Cade Torres (Shore) p. #9 Antonio Martinez (Freehold Twp)  0:42
#5 Timothy Suk (Hunterdon Central) p. #12 Michael McLeod (Notre Dame)  1:47
#4 Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) d. #13 Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington)  3-0
#3 John O'Donnell (TR North) p. #14 Dante Miranda (Middletown South)  0:35
#11 Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. #6 Gianni Principato (St Joe's)  3:10
#7 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) d. #10 Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune)  1-0
#2 Joseph Teresi (Ocean Twp) p. #15 Jake Louro (RBC)  1:17