- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
Group Championships
Rumson | 60 | Jefferson | 15 |
215: Hudson Skove (R) tf. Alexander DaSilva 24-9
Hwt: Matt Smith (R) p. Timothy Connolly 1:49
106: Henry Marshall (R) p. Frank Figel 5:57
113: Eamon Fry (R) p. Aiden Huffert 0:14
120: Joaquin Duque (R) p. Sean Callan 3:36
126: Elijah Bayne (R) d. Michael VanderMeulen 2-1
132: Julian Duque (R) tf. Carson Frank 16-1
138: Ryan Jack (J) d. Hunter Curley 8-2
144: Sonny Amato (R) p. Bryan Tilney 1:17
150: Walker Skove (R) p. Jaden Weglinski 1:41
157: Cole Pangborn (R) p. Christian Gould 1:16
165: Joseph Connolly (J) p. Evan Ridgway 3:05
175: Ryan Flammer (J) p. Luke Dougherty 3:25
190: Conor Delaney (R) tf. Logan Kerr 17-2
Rumson wins the Group 2 Championship; 1st Group Title in program history!
St John Vianney | 33 | Camden Catholic | 24 |
190: Daniel Breen (SJV) d. Tristan Owen 10-7
215: Luca Minardo (SJV) d. Nelson Vidro 3-0
Hwt: Ryan Buchanan (SJV) p. Lars Stegner 3:42
106: Chase Martino (CC) d. Riley Correal 4-0
113: Matt Gould (SJV) d. Dom Digiacomo 4-1
120: Anthony Knox (SJV) p. Noah Madorno 4:11
126: Lazarus Joyce (CC) p. Liam Steiner 0:35
132: Sammy Spaulding (CC) d. Patrick O'Keefe 5-4 TB1
138: Jake Zaltsman (SJV) d. Eric Swanson 7-0
144: Michael Craft (CC) d. Dezmond Lenaghan 2-1
150: Austin Craft (CC) p. Abraham Adu-Amoako 2:51
157: Kage Jones (CC) d. Bubba Gavrish 8-6
165: John Saraiva (SJV) p. Trevor Desumma 1:31
175: Cole Stangle (SJV) d. Jaden Simpson 5-0
SJV wins their 2nd Group Title; 1st since 1995!
Southern | 45 | Phillipsburg | 21 |
190: Bradford Birch (S) p. Derek Stone 5:38
215: Collin French (S) p. Nathan Smith 3:41
Hwt: John Wargo (P) p. Caleb Counts 0:42
106: Anthony Mason (S) d. Anthony Pettinelli 9-0
113: Cash McVey (S) d. Massimo Gonzalez 4-3
120: Owen Garriques (P) p. Jacob Chambers 5:39
126: Attila Vigilante (S) p. Dawson McWilliams 4:35
132: Bryce Manera (S) by forfeit
138: Scottie Sari (S) d. Gavin Geleta 4-0
144: Wyatt Stout (S) d. Luke Geleta 3-1 SV
150: Gavin Hawk (P) p. Tyler Chase 1:27
157: Matt Henrich (S) md. Patrick Day 13-3
165: Hayden Hochstrasser (S) md. Johnathon Roth 10-0
175: Liam Packer (P) d. Mitch Bivona 5-4
Back-To-Back titles for the Rams; 6th overall
REFRESH FOR UPDATE
(During Live Updates)
Like This Site?
(Help Support This Site)