Shore Conference Wrestling
Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

South Region Medal Round
Top 4 Advance to State Tournament;  5th/6th match is for order for potential State Tournament substitute.

 

REFRESH THIS PAGE     /     CLICK HERE FOR CENTRAL REGION RESULTS

106
1st: #2 Kaden Naame (St Augustine) d. #1 Brendan Callahan (Kingsway)  3-2
3rd: #3 Max Elton (Holy Spirit) d. #5 Kurt Wehner (TR East)  4-0
5th: #7 Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. #4 Jake Gollin (Eastern)  9-7

113
1st: #2 Conor Collins (Southern) d. #1 Jared Brunner (Eastern)  1-0
3rd: #4 Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. #3 Nick Cottone (Shawnee)  5-4
5th: #5 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) d. #7 Tyler Lucia (Washington Twp)  4-0

120
1st: #2 Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. #5 Jackson Young (Camden Catholic)  5-2
3rd: #1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. #4 Sean Dever (Egg Harbor)  6-5
5th: #3 Brady Carter (Lacey) d. #11 Mason Livio (Pinelands)  7-2

126
1st: #1 Brady Conlin (Washington Twp) d. #2 Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson)  5-4 UTB
3rd: #3 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) d. #6 Matt Henrich (Southern)  3-0
5th: #9 Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. #4 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)

132
1st: #1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. #2 Matt Brielmeier (Southern)  15-0 4:18
3rd: #3 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. #4 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest)  4-2
5th: #6 Armando Keifner (Pitman) p. #9 Gavin Haegele (Eastern)  1:24

138
1st: #1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. #6 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic)  3:07
3rd: #5 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) p. #9 Collin Rolak (Lacey)  2:38
5th: #3 Sean Cowan (Absegami) by medical forfeit over #10 Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley)

145
1st: #1 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) d. #2 Michael Conklin (TR East)  3-2
3rd: #3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. #11 Richie Grungo (St Augustine)  5-1
5th: #4 Cael Aretz (Buena) d. #12 Branden Palcko (Paul VI)  3-2 

152
1st: #1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) d. #2 Matt Hoelke (Highland)  5-0
3rd: #6 Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. #13 Jake Slotnick (St Augustine)  8-5
5th: #8 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) by medical forfeit over #3 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)

160
1st: #1 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. #2 Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic)  5-0
3rd: #3 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) md. #5 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro)  13-0
5th: #4 Cole Velardi (Southern) d. #6 Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East)  3-1

170
1st: #1 Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. #3 David DiPietro (Kingsway)  5-2
3rd: #4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) d. #5 Raymond Weed (Absegami)  9-4
5th: #6 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) by medical forfeit over #2 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic)

182
1st: #1 Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. #3 George Rhodes (Absegami)  9-7
3rd: #2 Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) md. #10 Michael Gregg (Collingswood)  11-1
5th: #5 David Giulian (Middle Twp) by medical forfeit over #4 Dennis Virelli (St Augustine)

195

1st: #2 Cody Thurston (West Deptford) d. #1 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway)  5-1
3rd: #3 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. #4 Vin Ceglie (Lacey)  5-4
5th: #6 Stephen Jennings (Southern) by medical forfeit over #5 Nick Sura (Central)

220
1st: #1 Mike Misita (Williamstown) md. #3 Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May)  11-2
3rd: #8 Dominic Petracci (Washington Twp) d. #11 Liam Spahn (Deptford)  5-0
5th: #4 Jacob Jordan (Audobon) d. #2 Mikal Taylor (Absegami)  6-2

Hwt
1st: #2 Jeffery Jordan (Audobon) d. #4 Terrence Salami (Holy Cross)  3-2
3rd: #3 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. #10 Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro)  4-3 UTB
5th: #16 Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee) by medical forfeit over #9 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra)

 

South Region Wrestleback 2 Results
Winners Advance to 3rd/4th Place Match (Guaranteed Advancement to States)  /  Losers Move to 5th/6th Place Match (Substitute Positioning For Potential States Replacement)

REFRESH THIS PAGE     /     CLICK HERE FOR CENTRAL REGION RESULTS

 

 

106
#3 Max Elton (Holy Spirit) d. #4 Jake Gollin (Eastern)  6-2 
#5 Kurt Wehner (TR East) d. #7 Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)  11-4 

113
#3 Nick Cottone (Shawnee) d. #5 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek)  4-2 SV
#4 Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) p. #7 Tyler Lucia (Washington Twp)  1:36

120
#4 Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) md. #11 Mason Livio (Pinelands)  8-0
#1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. #3 Brady Carter (Lacey)  10-3

126
#6 Matt Henrich (Southern) d. #9 Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross)  2-1
#3 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) d. #4 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)  6-1 SV

132
#3 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. #9 Gavin Haegele (Eastern)  5-3 SV
#4 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) md. #6 Armando Keifner (Pitman)  8-0

138
#9 Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. #10 Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley)  8-2
#5 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. #3 Sean Cowan (Absegami)  5-0

145
#3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. #4 Cael Aretz (Buena)  9-2
#11 Richie Grungo (St Augustine) md. #12 Branden Palcko (Paul VI)  15-1

152
#6 Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. #8 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City)  3-2
#13 Jake Slotnick (St Augustine) d. #3 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)  4-3

160
#3 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) d. #4 Cole Velardi (Southern)  6-1
#5 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) md. #6 Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East)  12-2

170
#4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) p. #6 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson)  0:34
#5 Raymond Weed (Absegami) md. #2 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic)  16-3

182
#2 Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) d. #5 David Giulian (Middle Twp)  11-4
#10 Michael Gregg (Collingswood) d. #4 Dennis Virelli (St Augustine)  12-6

195

#3 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. #5 Nick Sura (Central)  6-4
#4 Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. #6 Stephen Jennings (Southern)  4-0

220
#11 Liam Spahn (Deptford) p. #4 Jacob Jordan (Audobon)  1:35
#8 Dominic Petracci (Washington Twp) d. #2 Mikal Taylor (Absegami)  2-1

Hwt
#3 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. #9 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra)  4-2 
#10 Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro) d. #16 Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee)  3-1 TB1

 

 

 

South Region Wrestleback 1 Results
Winners Advance to Wrestleback 2 Round; Losers are Eliminated

 

106
#4 Jake Gollin (Eastern) tf. #8 Adriano Platt (Pitman)  19-1 3:22
#7 Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. #6 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp)  6-0

113
#5 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) p. #9 Chase Bish (Paulsboro)  2:57
#7 Tyler Lucia (Washington Twp) p. #6 Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland)  2:49

120
#4 Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) p. #9 Ray Gardner (TR South)  1:03
#3 Brady Carter (Lacey) md. #7 Devin Horton (Paulsboro)  11-2

126
#9 Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. #5 Joey Miranda (Kingsway)  6-4
#3 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) d. #7 Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest)  4-1

132
#9 Gavin Haegele (Eastern) p. #5 Michael Davidson (Williamstown)  4:54
#6 Armando Keifner (Pitman) p. #7 Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit)  3:56

138
#9 Collin Rolak (Lacey) d. #4 Jake Gentile (Kingsway)  10-7
#3 Sean Cowan (Absegami) d. #2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown)  3-2

145
#4 Cael Aretz (Buena) d. #8 Austin Boos (Delsea)  9-2
#11 Richie Grungo (St Augustine) md. #7 Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley)  11-3

152
#8 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) p. #5 Zach Kitchell (Collingswood)  0:46
#3 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown) p. #10 Kory Seidle (Seneca)  4:43

160
#4 Cole Velardi (Southern) d. #9 Anthony Lawrence (TR East)  5-3
#6 Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East) d. #7 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  6-2

170
#5 Raymond Weed (Absegami) d. #9 Joey Garcia (Ocean City)  7-1
#6 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) tf. #7 Joe Gledhill (Paul VI)  22-7 4:57

182
#5 David Giulian (Middle Twp) p. #9 Vincent Dallicardillo (Central)  3:11
#10 Michael Gregg (Collingswood) p. #6 Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea)  4:47

195
#5 Nick Sura (Central) p. #8 Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson)  1:33
#6 Stephen Jennings (Southern) d. #7 Sam Stokes (Holy Cross)  4-2

220
#8 Dominic Petracci (Washington Twp) d. #12 Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic)  5-0
#11 Liam Spahn (Deptford) d. #10 Cade Berardelli (Delsea)  6-4

Hwt
#9 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra) p. #5 Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway)  4:33
#10 Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro) d. #6 Jaydan Wright (Millville)  3-0

 

 

South Region Semifinal Results
Winners Advance to Finals (Guaranteed Advancement to States); Losers Move Into Wrestleback 2 Round

 

 

106
#1 Brendan Callahan (Kingsway) d. #5 Kurt Wehner (TR East)  2-0
#2 Kaden Naame (St Augustine) d. #3 Max Elton (Holy Spirit)  2-1

113
#1 Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. #4 Cameron Morgan (Pennsville)  2-1 TB1
#2 Conor Collins (Southern) d. #3 Nick Cottone (Shawnee)  4-0

120
#5 Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) d. #1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown)  7-5
#2 Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) md. #11 Mason Livio (Pinelands)  13-0 

126
#1 Brady Conlin (Washington Twp) d. #4 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)  5-0
#2 Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. #6 Matt Henrich (Southern)  3-1 SV

132
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. #4 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest)  15-0 3:17
#2 Matt Brielmeier (Southern) d. #3 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway)  5-1 

138
#1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. #5 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit)  1:07
#6 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. #10 Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley)  2-0

145
#1 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. #12 Branden Palcko (Paul VI)  0:52
#2 Michael Conklin (TR East) d. #3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway)  4-3

152
#1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) tf. #13 Jake Slotnick (St Augustine)  15-0 4:36
#2 Matt Hoelke (Highland) d. #6 Greg Croce (Paulsboro)  5-2

160
#1 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) d. #5 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro)  5-0
#2 Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. #3 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine)  3-0

170
#1 Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. #4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine)  6-4
#3 David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. #2 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic)  9-3

182
#1 Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. #4 Dennis Virelli (St Augustine)  11-5
#3 George Rhodes (Absegami) d. #2 Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic)  2-1 TB1

195
#1 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. #4 Vin Ceglie (Lacey)  7-6 UTB
#2 Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. #3 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May)   0:45

220
#1 Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. #4 Jacob Jordan (Audobon)  1:06
#3 Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) p. #2 Mikal Taylor (Absegami)  3:59

Hwt
#4 Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) d. #16 Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee)  6-1
#2 Jeffery Jordan (Audobon) p. #3 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson)  2:44

 

 

 

South Region Quarterfinal Results
Winners Advance to Semifinals; Losers Move Into Wrestleback 1 Round

 

 

106
#1 Brendan Callahan (Kingsway) md. #8 Adriano Platt (Pitman)  10-0
#5 Kurt Wehner (TR East) d. #4 Jake Gollin (Eastern)  12-6
#3 Max Elton (Holy Spirit) md. #6 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp)  13-0
#2 Kaden Naame (St Augustine) d. #7 Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)  5-0

113
#1 Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. #9 Chase Bish (Paulsboro)  0:49
#4 Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) d. #5 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek)  6-1
#3 Nick Cottone (Shawnee) md. #6 Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland)  13-0
#2 Conor Collins (Southern) p. #7 Tyler Lucia (Washington Twp)  1:30

120
#1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) tf. #9 Ray Gardner (TR South)  16-1 4:36
#5 Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) d. #4 Sean Dever (Egg Harbor)  2-1
#11 Mason Livio (Pinelands) d. #3 Brady Carter (Lacey)  5-4
#2 Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. #7 Devin Horton  5-2

126
#1 Brady Conlin (Washington Twp) d. #9 Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross)  3-0
#4 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. #5 Joey Miranda (Kingsway)  5-3
#6 Matt Henrich (Southern) d. #3 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine)  1-0
#2 Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. #7 Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest)  6-5

132
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) tf. #9 Gavin Haegele (Eastern)  15-0 2:53
#4 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) p. #5 Michael Davidson (Williamstown)  5:41 
#3 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) d. #6 Armando Keifner (Pitman)  1-0
#2 Matt Brielmeier (Southern) p. #7 Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit)  5:20

138
#1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. #9 Collin Rolak (Lacey)  0:42
#5 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) d. #4 Jake Gentile (Kingsway)  10-3
#6 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) d. #3 Sean Coawan (Absegami)  5-0
#10 Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) d. #2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown)  8-2

145
#1 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) p. #8 Austin Boos (Delsea)  1:46
#12 Branden Palcko (Paul VI) d. #4 Cael Aretz (Buena)  3-1 SV
#3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) d. #11 Richie Grungo (St Augustine)  5-0
#2 Michael Conklin (TR East) tf. #7 Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley)  15-0 3:06

152
#1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) tf. #8 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City)  16-0 2:55
#13 Jake Slotnick (St Augustine) d. #5 Zach Kitchell (Collingswood)  7-2
#6 Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. #3 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown)  5-3
#2 Matt Hoelke (Highland) md. #10 Kory Seidle (Seneca)  15-6

160
#1 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. #9 Anthony Lawrence (TR East)  3:49
#5 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) p. #4 Cole Velardi (Southern)  1:59
#3 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) p. #6 Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East)  2:25
#2 Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. #7 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands)  7-1

170
#1 Jared Schoppe (Delsea) tf. #9 Joey Garcia (Ocean City)  16-0 4:41
#4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) p. #5 Raymond Weed (Absegami)  1:06
#3 David DiPietro (Kingsway) d. #6 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson)  6-5
#2 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) d. #7 Joe Gledhill (Paul VI)  5-0

182
#1 Isaac Dean (Shawnee) tf. #9 Vincent Dallicardillo (Central)  21-5 5:38
#4 Dennis Virelli (St Augustine) d. #5 David Giulian (Middle Twp)  9-2
#3 George Rhodes (Absegami) d. #6 Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea)  7-3
#2 Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) d. #10 Michael Gregg (Collingswood)  7-3

195
#1 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) md. #8 Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson)  13-5
#4 Vin Ceglie (Lacey) d. #5 Nick Sura (Central)  4-3
#3 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. #6 Stephen Jennings (Southern)  5-2
#2 Cody Thurston (West Deptford) p. #7 Sam Stokes (Holy Cross)  1:11

220
#1 Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. #8 Dominic Petracci (Washington Twp)  0:38
#4 Jacob Jordan (Audobon) d. #12 Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic)  8-4
#3 Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) p. #11 Liam Spahn (Deptford)  1:55
#2 Mikal Taylor (Absegami) d. #10 Cade Berardelli (Delsea)  6-2 TB1

Hwt
#16 Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee) d. #9 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra)  5-1
#4 Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) p. #5 Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway)  5:46
#3 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. #6 Jaydan Wright (Millville)  2-1
​#2 Jeffery Jordan (Audobon) d. #10 Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro)  5-1

 

 

South Region Pre-Quarterfinal Results
Single Elimination Round; Winners Advance to Quarterfinals; Losers are Eliminated

 

106
#1 Brendan Callahan (Kingsway) d. #16 Logan Krowicki (Cedar Creek)  6-0
#8 Adriano Platt (Pitman) p. #9 Lucas Lapinski (Cherokee)  2:47
#5 Kurt Wehner (TR East) p. #12 Trey Friedman (Lenape)  0:23
#4 Jake Gollin (Eastern) p. #13 Luke Lumley (Moorestown)  3:53
#3 Max Elton (Holy Spirit) p. #14 Blaise Verdino (Delsea)  1:51
#6 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp) p. #11 Garrett Prendergast (Highland)  0:21
#7 Logan Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) md. #10 Dylan Verge (Southern)  10-2
#2 Kaden Naame (St Augustine) p. #15 Richard Serrano (Gloucester City)  0:27

113
#1 Jared Brunner (Eastern) p. #16 Sean Kirwin (Kingsway)  1:19
#9 Chase Bish (Paulsboro) tf. #8 Anthony LaSala (Rancocas Valley)  15-0 4:05
#5 Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) md. #12 Ryan Donlon (Haddon Twp)  9-0
#4 Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) tf. #13 Jason Eisen (Clearview)  16-0 4:16
#3 Nick Cottone (Shawnee) p. #14 D'Mario DeFelice (Moorestown)  5:08
#6 Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland) p. #11 Dante Gismondi (Gateway)  4:57
#7 Tyler Lucia (Washington Twp) d. #10 Christopher Eaton (Absegami)  7-0
#2 Conor Collins (Southern) p. #15 Paul Pereira (Delran)  1:15

120
#1 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) md. #16 Blake Basich (Washington Twp)  16-4
#9 Ray Gardner (TR South) d. #8 Tyler Verge (Southern)  4-2
#5 Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) p. #12 Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West)  3:21
#4 Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) p. #13 Ryan Datz (Pitman)  4:40
#3 Brady Carter (Lacey) p. #14 Brett Balzan (Shawnee)  1:16
#11 Mason Livio (Pinelands) d. #6 Nick Schuler (Cinnaminson)  3-1
#7 Devin Horton (Paulsboro) md. #10 Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit)  13-4
#2 Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) tf. #15 Nate Johnson (Buena)  17-1 3:44

126
#1 Brady Conlin (Washington Twp) d. #16 Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic)  5-0
#9 Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. #8 Jake Hastings (Shawnee)  10-3
#5 Joey Miranda (Kingsway) tf. #12 Brady Bimmer (Cherokee)  16-0 3:38
#4 Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) tf. #13 AJ Monahan (West Deptford)  16-1 4:51
#3 D'Amani Almodovar (St Augustine) md. #14 Angel Keifner (Pitman)  11-2
#6 Matt Henrich (Southern) p. #11 Alexander Zimmerman (Delsea)  1:53
#7 Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) md. #10 John Devlin (Absegami)  13-3
#2 Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) md. #15 Daniel McKennon (Collingswood)  10-1

132
#1 Ty Whalen (Clearview) p. #16 Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford)  1:14
#9 Gavin Haegele (Eastern) p. #8 Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May)  5:49
#5 Michael Davidson (Williamstown) p. #12 Roman Onorato (Paulsboro)  4:33
#4 Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) p. #13 Anthony Romero (Millville)  3:02
#3 Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) p. #14 Irving Gandy (Schalick)  3:05
#6 Armando Keifner (Pitman) d. #11 Michael Williams (Highland)  11-7
#7 Sal Palmieri (Holy Spirit) md. #10 Nick Aramando (Cherokee)  11-0
#2 Matt Brielmeier (Southern) p. #15 Nate Iife (Collingswood)  2:00

138
#1 Eddie Hummel (Southern) p. #16 Hector Reyes (Egg Harbor)  2:16
#9 Collin Rolak (Lacey) p. #8 Paul Labonne (Woodstown)  2:51
#5 Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) p. #12 David Flippen (Oakcrest)  4:35
#4 Jake Gentile (Kingsway) d. #13 Dante Onorato (Paulsboro)  11-4
#3 Sean Coawan (Absegami) p. #14 Marius Fennal (Delsea)  4:57
#6 Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) p. #11 Zach Borton (Seneca)  3:13
#10 Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) d. #7 Ethan Wilson (Washington Twp)  5-4
#2 Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) tf. #15 Evan Dugan (Middle Twp)  18-3 2:59

145
#1 Hunter Gandy (Woodstown) md. #16 Erik Teguia (Lindenwold)  12-0
#8 Austin Boos (Delsea) d. #9 Emidio Mariani (Highland)  11-4
#4 Cael Aretz (Buena) p. #13 Matt McCormick (Lenape)  1:57
#12 Branden Palcko (Paul VI) p. #5 Thomas Blanch (Moorestown)  5:25
#3 Finnegan McFadden (Kingsway) tf. #14 Taylor Donnelly (Audobon)  19-1 3:26
#11 Richie Grungo (St Augustine) d. #6 Nico Bogardus (Seneca)  8-1
​#7 Jayden Gonzalez (Rancocas Valley) d. #10 Aidan Dick (Clearview)  6-5
#2 Michael Conklin (TR East) p. #15 Mason McKennon (Collingswood)  1:56

152
#1 Cooper Pontelandolfo (Kingsway) tf. #16 Gahad Hughes (St Joseph's-Hammonton)  17-1 2:41
#8 Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) d. #9 Nate Bischoff (Southern)  3-1
#5 Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) p. #12 Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley)  3:17
#13 Jake Slotnick (St Augustine) md. #4 Joe McCullough (TR East)  8-0
#3 Ronald McCoy (Moorestown) d. #14 Tyson Derenberger (Delsea)  8-5
#6 Greg Croce (Paulsboro) d. #11 Chris Olah (Camden Catholic)  9-4
#10 Kory Seidle (Seneca) md. #7 Cody Scully (Clearview)  12-0
#2 Matt Hoelke (Highland) md. #15 Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield)  11-2

160
#1 Dakota Morris (Kingsway) p. #16 Seamus Schofield (Delran)  2:23
#9 Anthony Lawrence (TR East) p. #8 Max Borton (Seneca)  0:58
#5 Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) d. #12 Evan Glynos (Moorestown)  7-6
#4 Cole Velardi (Southern) md. #13 Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview)  9-0
#3 Brock Zurawski (St Augustine) tf. #14 Pirece Lightfoot (Delsea)  15-0 3:53
#6 Aiden Weingrad (Cherry Hill East) p. #11 Justin Pessoa (Clayton)  2:28
#7 Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) tf. #10 Christian Campanaro (Lower Cape May)  16-0 3:51
#2 Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) md. #15 Kolin Driscoll (Holy Spirit)  12-1

170
#1 Jared Schoppe (Delsea) tf. #16 Christopfer Peterson (Rancocas Valley)  16-1 5:14
#9 Joey Garcia (Ocean City) p. #8 Riley Santino (Lenape)  3:39
#4 Alex Marshall (St Augustine) tf. #14 Tyler Chase (Southern)  15-0 1:52
#5 Raymond Weed (Absegami) p. #13 Dominick Sawyer (Burlington Twp)  2:26
#3 David DiPietro (Kingsway) p. #14 Ryan Rodgers (Collingswood)  2:34
#6 Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) p. #11 Michael Adelizzi (Middle Twp)
#7 Joe Gledhill (Paul VI) d. #10 Jacob Ecret (Pennsville)  4-2
#2 Austin Raynor (Camden Catholic) md. #15 James Circle (Lacey)  15-4

182
#1 Isaac Dean (Shawnee) d. #16 Matt Coon (Lacey)  1:41
#9 Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) d. #8 Jason Lucci (Paulsboro)  7-5
#5 David Giulian (Middle Twp) md. #12 Cole Dubois (Schalick)  13-2
#4 Dennis Virelli (St Augustine) p. #13 Sean McDade (Pennsville)  2:21
#3 George Rhodes (Absegami) md. #14 John Stanton (Maple Shade)  9-0
#6 Daniel DiGiovacchino (Delsea) d. #11 Sean Connelly (Lower Cape May)  7-0
#10 Michael Gregg (Collingswood) d. #7 Joseph Racobaldo (Williamstown)  3-0
#2 Alexi Giordano (Camden Catholic) tf. #15 Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley)  17-2 5:05

195
#1 Kevin Pandorf (Kingsway) d. #16 Nick Bell (Ocean City)  5-2
#8 Cole Hunter (Cinnaminson) p. #9 Tyler Travis (Delran)  3:25
#5 Nick Sura (Central) d. #12 Matthew Kratzer (Delsea)  9-2
#4 Vin Ceglie (Lacey) p. #13 Nicholas Green (Moorestown)  3:00
#3 Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) p. #14 Mason Brown (Williamstown)  4:33
#6 Stephen Jennings (Southern) md. #11 Connor Batten (Woodstown)  11-2
#7 Sam Stokes (Holy Cross) d. #10 Jeremiah Davis (Sterling)  3-2 TB1
#2 Cody Thurston (West Deptford) tf. #15 Forrest Love (Clearview)  15-0 3:38

220
#1 Mike Misita (Williamstown) p. #16 Riley O'Boyle (Southern)  1:05
#8 Dominic Petracci (Washington Twp) p. #9 Christian Locke (Delran)  3:08
#12 Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) d. #5 Kevin Langlois (Lenape)  5-3
#4 Jacob Jordan (Audobon) p. #13 John Vinciguerra (Woodstown)  3:31
#3 Shane Whitney (Lower Cape May) tf. #14 Mike Griffith (West Deptford)  15-0 5:54
#11 Liam Spahn (Deptford) d. #6 Will Decker (Seneca)  5-3 SV
#10 Cade Berardelli (Delsea) d. #7 Samuel Epstein (Mainland)  3-1 TB1
#2 Mikal Taylor (Absegami) md. #15 Christian Brady (Paulsboro)  15-4

Hwt
#16 Aidan Giesenheimer (Cherokee) p. #1 Tony Thompson (Buena)  4:53
#9 Zachary Kahana (Palmyra) p. #8 Dave Dutra (Vineland)  4:29
#5 Sylvester VanMorter (Kingsway) md. #12 Justice Wilson (Manchester)  9-1
#4 Terrence Salami (Holy Cross) p. #13 Marcel Mazahreh (Washington Twp)  4:22
#3 Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) d. #14 Kyle Flynn (Central)  9-8
#6 Jaydan Wright (Millville) p. #11 Mateo Mena (Pinelands)  5:55
​#10 Tino Savaiinaea (Paulsboro) p. #7 Rocco Bennett (Delsea)  1:50
#2 Jeffery Jordan (Audobon) p. #15 Gavin Watson (Pennsville)  1:07