Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

SHORE CONFERENCE COLLEGE ROLL CALL

 

Here's a look at Shore Conference Wrestlers competing at the NCAA level, as listed on team rosters on the school's official web pages.

If anyone needs to be added, or if someone was missed, email me at DESPO424@gmail.com

 

 

Division 1

American
Jack Maida (Shore Regional)
Jack Nies (Ocean Township)
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch)

Arizona State
Shay Addison (Rumson)

Army
Conor Collins (Southern)
Eddie Hummel (Southern)

Bloomsburg
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan)

Columbia
Tyler Barrett (CBA)

Davidson
Rob Canterino (CBA)

Drexel
Jasiah Queen (St John Vianney)

Duke
David Hussey (Middletown South)

Franklin & Marshall
Avery Clarke (Freehold Twp)

Gardner-Webb
Tyler Brignola (Rumson)
Joe Giordano (Long Branch)

Harvard
Luke Rada (Colts Neck)

Lehigh
Max Brignola (Rumson)
Hunter Mays (Howell)

Long Island
Gavin Claro (Manalapan)

Navy
Mike Ponenti (Rumson)
Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial)
Garrett Totten (CBA)

North Carolina
Sabino Portella (RBC)

Penn
John Stout (Southern)

Penn State
Jack Kelly (Rumson)

Pittsburgh
Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
Vinny Santaniello (Brick Memorial)

Princeton
Zander Silva (CBA)

Rider
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North)
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North)
Richie Koehler (CBA)
Nieko Malone (Howell)
Kevin McBride (St John Vianney)
Shane Reitsma (Howell)
David Szuba (Brick Memorial)

Rutgers
Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township)
Al DeSantis (Shore Regional)
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial)
Sebastian Nini (CBA)
John O'Donnell (TR North)
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney)

Sacred Heart
Mike McGhee (Shore Regional)
Cole Meyer (Wall)

Wisconsin
Julian George (CBA)

 

Division 2

Belmont Abbey
Paul Jakub (Howell)
Ben LoParo (Southern)
Tyler Pepe (Central)
Justin Wright (Howell)

Davis & Elkins
Nick Ammirati (Holmdel)
Bradden Galassi (Jackson Memorial)
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial)

East Stroudsburg
Brady Carter (Lacey)
Anthony Lawrence (CBA)

Kutztown
Dominick Interrante (Wall)
Logan Waller (Colts Neck)

Lander
Collin Oden (Middletown North)

Millersville
Nick Benett (Southern)
Riley O'Boyle (Southern)

Shippensburg
Nate Levie (Neptune)

West Liberty
Vin Scollo (Jackson Memorial)

 

 

Division 3

Alvernia
James Circle (Lacey)
Yazzir Johnson (Asbury Park)
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Township)

Baldwin-Wallace
Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial)

Castleton
Syrus Colon (Manchester)
Stephen Jennings (Southern)
Haven Tatarek (Southern)

Delaware Valley
Adam Coleman (Matawan)
Nicholas Delorenzo (TR East)
Ryan Mansueto (Raritan)
Joe McCullough (TR East)

Elizabethtown
Ethan Liptzin (Howell)
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel)
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial)
Anthony Vitola (Manalapan)
Gavin Wagner (Pinelands)
Dylan Waller (Manalapan)

Gettysburg
Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan)

Johnson & Wales
Harrison Gordon (St John Vianney)
Christian Murphy (Howell)

King's
Cole Anderson (TR North)
Nick Costello (Rumson)

Loras
Justin Murray (TR South)

Muhlenberg
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck)
Nick Stump (CBA)

New Jersey City
Ty Bailey (Pt Boro)
Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial)

NYU
Luke DuPont (Holmdel)

Rhode Island
Fred Luchs (Middletown North)
Chris McCarthy (Middletown North)
Oscar Serrano (TR East)

Roanoke
Alex Quintano (Middletown South)

Rochester Institute of Technology
Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial)
Lee Rubin (Matawan)
Gabe Scalise (Shore Regional)

St Vincent
Liam Flanigan (Freehold Twp)

Scranton
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic)

Springfield
Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial)

Stevens
Jack Bailey (Pt Boro)
Nico Diaz (St John Vianney)
Peter Grippo (CBA)
Brendan Newbury (Wall)
Vincent Principe (CBA)
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial)

TCNJ
Nick Acque (Howell)
Mike Conklin (TCNJ)
Matt Coon (Lacey)
DJ Henry (Howell)
Kyle Nase (Howell)
Pete Wersinger (Long Branch)
Cosmo Zaccaro (Central)

Ursinus
Jackson Brandt (Lacey)
Brandon Kmak (Raritan)
Andrew Perez (Manchester)

Washington & Jefferson
David Rubin (Matawan)
Nic Zamaloff (Wall)

Wesleyan
Joe Colon (Brick Memorial)

Western New England
David Lisk (Manasquan)
Nikko Rucci (Jackson Memorial)

Wilkes
Mason Livio (Pinelands)
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial)

York
Alan Choback (Brick Twp)

 

 

 

Support This Site