Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

COLLEGE WATCH

 

Here's a look at Shore Conference Wrestlers competing at the collegiate level.

There are likely a few guys missing, so if you have a name that needs to be added, email me at DESPO424@gmail.com

Ideally, I would have liked to have had stats up for everyone, but unfortunately a lot of schools don't have updated stats on their pages, or even on their Track pages, and I didn't want to put up that someone was 3-6, when in reality he was 11-7. 

 

Air Force

Robert Woodcock  (Southern) - 165

American

Jack Maida  (Shore Regional) - 133
13-5  /  1st Place Citadel Open  /  8th Place F&M Open

Jack Nies  (Ocean Township) - 157
8-9  /  3rd Place Citadel Open

Ryan Zimmerman  (Long Branch) - 165
2-5

Army

Eddie Hummel  (Southern) - 141
13-5  /  3rd Place Wilkes Open

Arizona State

Shay Addison  (Rumson) - 174

Bloomsburg

Matt Benedetti  (Manalapan) - 174
4th Place Wilkes Open

Brown

Darby Diedrich  (Howell) - 133

Franklin & Marshall

Avery Clarke  (Freehold Twp) - 149
5-9

Gardner Webb

Tyler Brignola  (Rumson) - 157
5-16

Harvard

Luke Rada  (Colts Neck) - 184
7-8

Lehigh

Max Brignola  (Rumson) - 149
9-6  /  6th Place Midlands

LIU

Gavin Claro  (Manalapan) - 184
10-10  /  2nd Place Bob Quade Cyclone Open

Navy

Michael Ponenti  (Rumson) - 157

Penn

John Stout  (Southern) - 184
5-6  /  7th Place Keystone Classic

Penn State

Jack Kelly  (Rumson) - 197
2-4

Pitt

Vinnie Santaniello  (Brick Memorial) - 125

Rider

Tyler Klinsky  (Middletown North) - 125
8-9  /  7th Place Keystone Classic

Richie Koehler  (CBA) - 133
4-5  /  8th Keystone Classic

Neiko Malone  (Howell) - 133
0-5

Hunter Mays  (Howell) - 165
12-8  /  2nd Place Princeton Open  /  4th Place Keystone Classic

Shane Reitsma  (Howell) - 174
3-3  /  2nd Place Keystone Classic

David Szuba  (Brick Memorial) - Hwt
11-7  /  5th Place Princeton Open  /  4th Place Keystone Classic

Rutgers

Al DeSantis  (Shore Regional) - 157
12-5  /  2nd Place Princeton Open  /  4th Place Roadrunner Open

Kyle Epperly  (Jackson Memorial) - 197
5-3

Robert Kanniard  (Wall)  -  157
3-3

Nico Messina  (Freehold Boro) - 133
7-5  /  5th Place Princeton Open

Sebastian Nini  (CBA) - 141
5-4

John O'Donnell  (TR North) - Hwt
6-4  /  2nd Place Wilkes Open

Dean Peterson  (St John Vianney) - 125
15-5  /  3rd Place Princeton Open  /  4th Place Midlands  /  4th Place Roadrunner Open

Sacred Heart

Matt Jannucci  (Colts Neck) - Hwt

Mike McGhee  (Shore Regional) - 149

Cole Meyer  (Wall) - 125

Stanford

Nick Addison  (Rumson) - 184
8-4  /  3rd Place Menlo Open

VMI

Riley Simon  (Pt Beach) - 149

 

 

Baldwin Wallace

Brett Blaess  (Jackson Memorial) - 149
6-1  /  2nd Place Ithaca Invitational

Belmont Abbey

Paul Jakub  (Howell) - 157
2-4

Ben LoParo  (Southern) - 174
2-2

Tyler Pepe  (Central) - 141
8-4

Castleton

Syrus Colon  (Manchester) - 174

Stephen Jennings  (Southern) - 197
6-12

Haven Tatarek  (Southern) - 197
19-11  /  2nd Place Roger Williams Invitational  /  2nd Place Ted Reese Invitational  /  4th Place Ithaca Invitational

Delaware Valley University

Russell Benson  (Raritan) - 141

Adam Coleman  (Matawan) - 165
9-9  /  6th Place Ithaca Invitational

Daniel Conroy  (RBC)  -  149

Joe McCullough  (TR East) - 165
9-8

Jake Nase  (Howell) - 184
4th Place BW Invitational

Kamrin O'Neill  (Matawan) - 149
7-7  /  4th Place Cyclone Open  /  5th Place BW Invitational

Lucas Sabo  (Pt Boro) - 141

East Stroudsburg

Brady Carter  (Lacey) - 125
8-4  /  2nd Place Albion Invitational

Elizabethtown

Ethan Liptzin  (Howell) - 125
7-9  /  6th Place Blue Jay Classic

Matteo Pinnero  (Holmdel) - 157
7-8

Braden Scott  (Brick Memorial) - 141
3-7

Dylan Waller  (Manalapan) - Hwt
20-2  /  1st Place Blue Jay Classic & Racich Rumble  /  2nd Place Messiah Invitational

Johnson & Wales

Harrison Gordon  (St John Vianney) - 133
15-5  /  2nd Place Ithaca Invitational, Roger Williams Invitational, & New Standard Tournament

Christian Murphy  (Howell) - 165
14-14

Keiser

Jared Tracey  (Ocean Township) - 184
3-5

Kings

Cole Anderson (TR North) - 133
9-7  /  5th Place Messiah Open

Kutztown

Logan Waller  (Colts Neck) - 149

Loras

Justin Murray  (TR South) - 125
6th Place Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational

Naval Academy Prep

Evan Tallmadge  (Brick Twp)

NYU

Luke DuPont  (Holmdel) - Hwt
1-2

Scott DuPont  (Holmdel) - 184
9-2

New Jersey City

Ty Bailey  (Pt Boro) - 165

Deiondre McCullers  (Long Branch) - Hwt

Lucas Torre  (Brick Memorial) - 125

Nick Torre  (Brick Memorial) - 141

Rhode Island

Fred Luchs  (Middletown North) - 125
9-2  /  6th Place Doug Parker Invitational

Christopher McCarthy  (Middletown North) - 174
12-5  /  6th Place Doug Parker Invitational

Jack Reiter  (Middletown South) - 197
4-11

Roanoke

Alex Quintano  (Middletown South) - 

Ryan Wosnitzer  (Manalapan) - 157
10-8

Rochester Institute Tech

Lee Rubin  (Matawan) - 125
10-12  /  4th Place RIT Invitational  /  6th Place Ned McGinley Invitational

Gabe Scalise  (Shore Regional) - 133
20-9  /  4th Place Ohio Intercollegiate Open  /  5th Place Eastern Conference Championships  /  6th Place RIT Invitational

Scranton

Christian Gillich  (Donovan Catholic) - Hwt

Hunter Marhan  (Long Branch) - 197
7-7

Justin Schifter  (Manalapan) - 125
10-7

Seton Hill

Nate Levie  (Neptune) - 125

Springfield College

Luke Temple  (Jackson Memorial) - 149
15-6  /  1st Place Williams Open

Stevens Tech

Jack Bailey  (Pt Boro) - 157
4-8

Nico Diaz  (St John Vianney) - 133
13-4  /  2nd Place CUW Open  /  3rd Place Ned McGinley Invitational

Hunter Gutierrez  (Lacey) - 149
12-4  /  1st Place CUW Open  /  4th Place Princeton Open

Brendan Newbury  (Wall) - 184
13-10  /  4th Place CUW Open

Vincent Principe  (CBA) - 125
9-7

Kyle Slendorn  (Howell) - 141
15-2  /  2nd Place CUW Open  /  3rd Place Princeton Open

Ryan Smith  (Brick Memorial) - 157
9-3 / 1st Place Ned McGinley Invitational

Jarrett Weir  (Shore Regional) - 165
2-0

TCNJ

Nick Aque  (Howell) - 157
4-6

Mike Conklin  (TR East) - 141
15-6  /  5th Place New Standard Open

Davon Esdaile  (Wall) - 157

Kyle Nase  (Howell) - 133
15-5  /  4th Place New Standard Open

Jake Rosenthal  (TR North) - 149
5-5

Ryan Rosenthal  (TR North) - 125
9-6  /  5th Place New Standard Open

Paul Santomarco  (Manalapan) - 174
2-3

Peter Wersinger  (Long Branch) - Hwt
13-7  /  3rd Place New Standard Open

Ursinus

Jackson Brandt  (Lacey) - 174
7-8

Damiano Rotolo  (Matawan) - 141

Washington & Lee

David Rubin  (Matawan) - 133
20-6  /  1st Place Jim Crytzer Invitational  /  3rd Place Messiah Open  /  3rd Place Cougar Open

Wesleyan

Joe Colon  (Brick Memorial) - 184
5-7

West Liberty

Vincent Scollo  (Jackson Memorial) - 133
14-3  /  2nd Place Findlay Open

Western New England

David Lisk  (Manasquan) - 165
4-3

Wilkes

Michael Richardson  (Brick Memorial) - 133

Ryan Winn  (TR North) - 174

York

Alan Choback  (Brick Twp) - 157
4-9

Cory Martin  (Brick Memorial) - 184
3-4

 

 

Support This Site