- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
FROSH WATCH
1/10/24
Quick look at how some of the Shore's top freshmen are starting out.
106
Thomas Blewett - Middletown North
11-5 / 4th Place Mustang Classic / Mike Dessino Invitational Champion
Currently Ranked #9 in the Shore Conference
Sal Bruno - Monmouth Regional
8-6
Diego Castillo - Lakewood
6-5 / 4th Place Rumble In The Pines
Killian Coluccio - CBA
15-2 / 4th Place Powerade Tournament / Ron Mazzola Memorial Champion
Currently Ranked #1 in the Shore Conference
Riley Correal - St John Vianney
6-5 / 5th Place Shore Conference Tournament
Currently Ranked #6 in the Shore Conference
Ricky DeLorenzo - TR East
12-2 / 3rd Place Shore Conference Tournament / Hunterdon Central Invitational Champion / 2nd Place Ron Mazzola Memorial
Currently Ranked #5 in the Shore Conference
Sonny DiMatteo - Brick Memorial
8-5 / 4th Place Shore Conference Tournament / 2nd Place TCNJ Pride Tournament
Currently Ranked #6 in the Shore Conference
Henry Marshall - Rumson
6-3 / 3rd Place Bear Invitational
Dylan Placca- Holmdel
11-1 / Holmdel Holiday Tournament Champion
Luke Johnston - Howell
8-5 / 6th Place Shore Conference Tournament
Currently Ranked #8 in the Shore Conference
Daniel Platti - Pinelands
5-1 / 2nd Place Pete Adams Memorial
Brandon Stizza - Pt Beach
7-6 / 2nd Place Schalick-Cumberland Tournament / 4th Place Bear Invitational
113
Lucas D'Elia - Brick Twp
8-7 / Rumble In The Pines Champion / 3rd Place Timmy Groves Tournament
Paul Kenny - CBA
14-1 / 3rd Place Powerade Tournament / Ron Mazzola Memorial Champion
Currently Ranked #1 in the Shore Conference
Cash McVey - Southern
11-5 / John Goles Tournament Champion
Currently Ranked #7 in the Shore Conference
Ciaran O'Reilly - Middletown South
9-4 / 2nd Place Walter Woods Tournament
Nicholas Speer - Barnegat
9-8 / 2nd on team in wins
120
Colin Barone - Colts Neck
9-4 / 2nd Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Currently Ranked #10 in the Shore Conference
Charles Geoghan - Raritan
8-4 / 3rd Place Ron Mazzola Memorial
Ryan Romano - Middletown South
11-5 / 5th Place Walter Woods Tournament / 2nd Place Kearny Holiday Tournament
Nicholas Paulino - Holmdel
9-5
Teag Saito - CBA
3-3 / 2nd Place Ron Mazzola Memorial
Saito suffered a season ending injury. Wishing a speedy recovery to Teag.
132
Sonny Pechillo - Wall
7-6 / 5th Place Del Val Tournament
Dominic Volek - Ocean Township
11-6 / 6th Place Shore Conference Tournament / 5th Place Mustang Classic / 2nd Place Del Val Tournament
Currently Ranked #8 in the Shore Conference
Jake Volek - Ocean Township
7-2 / 5th Place Mustang Classic / 3rd Place Del Val Tournament
138
Parker Quinn - Wall
11-3 / 4th Place Shore Conference Tournament / Holmdel Holiday Champion
Currently Ranked #7 in the Shore Conference
Brody Rawa - Pinelands
5-4 / 6th Place Pete Adams Memorial
Anthony Russo - Donovan Catholic
10-3 / Tied for 2nd on team in wins
144
Sonny Amato - Rumson
15-3 / Shore Conference Tournament Champion / 2nd Place Sam Cali Invitational / 4th Place Beast of the East
Currently Ranked #2 in the Shore Conference
150
Bubba Gavrish - St John Vianney
7-3
Currently Ranked #10 in the Shore Conference
Michael Todisco - Holmdel
8-4 / 4th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
157
Jake Clayton - Pt Boro
14-1 / Shore Conference Tournament Champion / TCNJ Pride Tournament Champion
Currently Ranked #3 in the Shore Conference
Jeremy Marsella - Wall
11-4 / 2nd Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament / 2nd Place Del Val Tournament
165
Tanner Hodgins - Howell
10-2 / Shore Conference Tournament Champion
Currently Ranked #3 in the Shore Conference
Cole Torres - Shore Regional
10-2 / 3rd Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
175
Joey Davis - Lacey
9-4 / 5th Place TCNJ Pride Tournament
Levi Foote - Southern
9-1 / John Goles Tournament Champion
Brock Oizerowitz - CBA
7-5 / 5th Place Sam Cali Invitational
190
Jake Mott - Lacey
9-3 / 5th Place TCNJ Pride Tournament
Hwt
John Gann - Holmdel
8-4