- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
Region 6 Tournament
REGION RESULTS
(Scroll Down For Previous Round Results)
Medal Round
106
1st: #1 Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) d. #2 John Barron (St Peter's Prep) 6-4 SV
3rd: #3 Sonny DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) d. #6 Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Twp) 4-0
5th: #5 Justin Penta (Ocean Twp) md. #4 Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Boro) 11-1
113
1st: #3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. #1 Salvatore Borrometi (St Peter's Prep) 2-1
3rd: #2 Joey DeAngelo (Pt Boro) p. #4 Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) 3:14
5th: #8 Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) p. #6 Rocco Giangeruso (Northern Burlington) 1:21
120
1st: #1 Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) p. #2 Jake Talarico (St Peter's Prep) 0:52
3rd: #4 Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) p. #5 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) 1:57
5th: #6 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) p. #3 Charles Case (Allentown) 5:39
126
1st: #1 Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) d. #3 Laudan Henry (St Peter's Prep) 5-3 SV
3rd: #2 Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) d. #4 Frankie Burgio (Pt Boro) 7-0
5th: #5 Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown) md. #7 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) 9-0
132
1st: #1 Giovanni Schinina (St Peter's Prep) d. #2 Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) 6-2
3rd: #6 Dom Volek (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp) 4-1
5th: #5 Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) by forfeit over #4 Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington)
138
1st: #1 Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter's Prep) p. #2 Vinny Kain (Manalapan) 5:13
3rd: #4 Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) d. #6 Parker Quinn (Wall) 8-4
5th: #5 Riley Gutierrez (Donovan Catholic) d. #3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) 4-2
144
1st: #1 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. #2 Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) 4-1
3rd: #5 Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) by forfeit over #4 Josh Piparo (St Peter's Prep)
5th: #3 Boomer Volek (Ocean Twp) p. #6 Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) 5:28
150
1st: #2 James Farina (Ocean Twp) d. #1 Jonathan Fuller (St Peter's Prep) 5-3
3rd: #3 Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) d. #4 Hayden Joyce (Northern Burlington) 10-6
5th: #9 Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) 6-5
157
1st: #1 Maxwell Nevlin (St Peter's Prep) d. #2 Jake Clayton (Pt Boro) 3-1 SV
3rd: #4 Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) d. #3 Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) 7-2
5th: #5 Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) md. #6 Devron Lewis (Hightstown) 13-4
165
1st: #1 Ryan Acquisto (Pt Boro) by forfeit over #3 Joseph Ruiz (St Peter's Prep)
3rd: #2 Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) p. #5 Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) 0:38
5th: #4 Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) d. #7 KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) 5-2
175
1st: #1 Anthony Verdi (St Peter's Prep) d. #2 Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) 6-4 SV
3rd: #4 Michael Poniros (Ocean Twp) d. #5 Griffin Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) 8-3
5th: #3 Elliot Morris (Steinert) p. #7 Jacob Davis (Burlington Twp) 1:04
190
1st: #1 Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) p. #3 Collin Elam (Ewing) 0:19
3rd: #5 Domenick Lettini (St Peter's Prep) p. #2 Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence) 1:44
5th: #7 Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) p. #4 Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) 5:03
215
1st: #1 Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) d. #2 Pasquale Stanco (Allentown) 9-5
3rd: #3 Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) d. #4 Will Renda (Notre Dame) 6-2
5th: #8 Daniel Farina (Ocean Twp) by forfeit over #6 Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan)
Hwt
1st: #2 Connor Reynolds (St Peter's Prep) by injury default over #1 Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic)
3rd: #3 Nick Levach (Bordentown) md. #7 Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) 13-3
5th: #5 Carter Stokes (Freehold Boro) p. #8 Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) 4:51
Like This Site?
(Help Support This Site)
Wrestleback 2
(Winners Advance to Atlantic City)
106
#3 Sonny DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) d. #4 Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Boro) 7-1
#6 Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Twp) d. #5 Justin Penta (Ocean Twp) 2-0
113
#2 Joey DeAngelo (Pt Boro) p. #8 Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) 3:06
#4 Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 Rocco Giangeruso (Northern Burlington) 9-3
120
#5 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) d. #3 Charles Case (Allentown) 2-1
#4 Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) d. #6 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) 3-2
126
#2 Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) d. #5 Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown) 4-0
#4 Frankie Burgio (Pt Boro) tf. #7 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) 16-1 4:46
132
#6 Dom Volek (Ocean Twp) p. #5 Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) 5:01
#3 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp) p. #4 Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) 2:37
138
#4 Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) d. #3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) 8-6
#6 Parker Quinn (Wall) d. #5 Riley Gutierrez (Donovan Catholic) 7-4
144
#5 Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) p. #3 Boomer Volek (Ocean Twp) 6:40 SV
#4 Josh Piparo (St Peter's Prep) d. #6 Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) 4-2
150
#3 Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) md. #9 Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) 8-0
#4 Hayden Joyce (Northern Burlington) md. #6 Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) 15-7
157
#3 Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) md. #5 Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) 10-0
#4 Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) p. #6 Devron Lewis (Hightstown) 3:54
165
#2 Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) d. #4 Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) 4-1
#5 Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) tf. #7 KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) 15-0 1:49
175
#5 Griffin Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) p. #3 Elliot Morris (Steinert) 3:24
#4 Michael Poniros (Ocean Twp) p. #7 Jacob Davis (Burlington Twp) 2:32
190
#2 Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence) d. #4 Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) 11-10
#5 Domenick Lettini (St Peter's Prep) d. #7 Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) 3-1
215
#3 Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) p. #8 Daniel Farina (Ocean Twp) 2:25
#4 Will Renda (Notre Dame) p. #6 Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan)
Hwt
#3 Nick Levach (Bordentown) md. #8 Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) 10-0
#7 Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) d. #5 Carter Stokes (Freehold Boro) 3-2
Semifinals
106
#1 Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) p. #5 Justin Penta (Ocean Twp) 3:15
#2 John Barron (St Peter's Prep) d. #3 Sonny DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) 2-0 SV
113
#1 Salvatore Borrometi (St Peter's Prep) p. #4 Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) 2:22
#3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. #2 Joey DeAngelo (Pt Boro) 3-1
120
#1 Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) p. #4 Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) 1:36
#2 Jake Talarico (St Peter's Prep) md. #3 Charles Case (Allentown) 14-1
126
#1 Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) d. #4 Frankie Burgio (Pt Boro) 11-6
#3 Laudan Henry (St Peter's Prep) md. #2 Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) 11-0
132
#1 Giovanni Schinina (St Peter's Prep) d. #4 Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) 7-0
#2 Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) d. #6 Dom Volek (Ocean Twp) 7-2
138
#1 Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter's Prep) p. #5 Riley Gutierrez (Donovan Catholic) 2:51
#2 Vinny Kain (Manalapan) d. #3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) 10-3
144
#1 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. #4 Josh Piparo (St Peter's Prep) 7-2
#2 Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) p. #3 Boomer Volek (Ocean Twp) 5:58
150
#1 Jonathan Fuller (St Peter's Prep) p. #4 Hayden Joyce (Northern Burlington) 4:54
#2 James Farina (Ocean Twp) d. #3 Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) 7-4
157
#1 Maxwell Nevlin (St Peter's Prep) d. #4 Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) 5-2
#2 Jake Clayton (Pt Boro) d. #3 Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) 11-4
165
#1 Ryan Acquisto (Pt Boro) md. #5 Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) 8-0
#3 Joseph Ruiz (St Peter's Prep) p. #2 Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) 5:29
175
#1 Anthony Verdi (St Peter's Prep) d. #4 Michael Poniros (Ocean Twp) 7-5
#2 Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) d. #3 Elliot Morris (Steinert) 9-3
190
#1 Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) tf. #5 Domenick Lettini (St Peter's Prep) 16-1 2:00
#3 Collin Elam (Ewing) d. #2 Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence) 4-2 TB1
215
#1 Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) md. #4 Will Renda (Notre Dame) 14-0
#2 Pasquale Stanco (Allentown) p. #3 Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) 1:33
Hwt
#1 Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) d. #5 Carter Stokes (Freehold Boro) 3-0
#2 Connor Reynolds (St Peter's Prep) d. #3 Nick Levach (Bordentown) 1-0
Wrestleback 1
106
#4 Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Boro) md. #8 Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) 8-0
#6 Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Twp) d. #7 Vincent Grippa (Robbinsville) 6-1
113
#8 Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) d. #5 Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) 6-4
#6 Rocco Giangeruso (Northern Burlington) p. #7 Xavier Moy (Burlington Twp) 3:56
120
#5 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) tf. #8 Charles Mahoney (Wall) 18-3 2:22
#6 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) d. #7 Cameron Williams (Bordentown) 5-1
126
#5 Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown) d. #8 Kson Young (Brick Memorial) 10-4
#7 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) d. #6 Steven Perez (Ocean Twp) 6-4
132
#5 Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) md. #8 Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) 15-6
#3 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp) p. #10 Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) 0:42
138
#4 Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) d. #8 Javier Guzman (Long Branch) 1-0
#6 Parker Quinn (Wall) md. #7 Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) 12-1
144
#5 Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) d. #8 Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) 10-5
#6 Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) d. #7 Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Twp) 5-1
150
#9 Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) d. #5 Nick Miller (Long Branch) 6-4
#6 Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) md. #10 Eduardo Oliveira (Riverside) 14-3
157
#5 Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) d. #8 Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) 16-11
#6 Devron Lewis (Hightstown) d. #10 Jeremy Marsella (Wall) 8-7
165
#4 Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) md. #8 Cole Torres (Shore) 18-8
#7 KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) d. #11 Franki Garcia (Hightstown) 6-5 TB1
175
#5 Griffin Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) d. #9 Brian Lee (Manasquan) 6-5
#7 Jacob Davis (Burlington Twp) p. #11 Dean Natale (Colts Neck) 1:51
190
#4 Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) p. #8 Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) 3:34
#7 Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) d. #6 Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) 5-2
215
#8 Daniel Farina (Ocean Twp) p. #5 Dream Hemingway (Steinert) 5:48
#6 Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan) d. #7 Iker Reyes (Hightstown) 8-6
Hwt
#8 Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) d. #4 David Dominguez (Lakewood) 2-1
#7 Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) p. #6 Marcos Kaiafas (Pt Beach) 0:58
Quarterfinals
106
#1 Ethan Michaels (Colts Neck) md. #8 Joseph Vezzosi (Donovan Catholic) 10-1
#5 Justin Penta (Ocean Twp) p. #4 Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Boro) 3:24
#3 Sonny DiMatteo (Brick Memorial) d. #6 Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Twp) 7-0
#2 John Barron (St Peter's Prep) md. #7 Vincent Grippa (Robbinsville) 12-2
113
#1 Salvatore Borrometi (St Peter's Prep) p. #8 Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) 3:58
#4 Joseph Weikel (Jackson Memorial) d. #5 Michael Napolitano (Brick Memorial) 4-2 TB1
#3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) p. #6 Rocco Giangeruso (Northern Burlington) 0:53
#2 Joey DeAngelo (Pt Boro) tf. #7 Xavier Moy (Burlington Twp) 19-3 6:00
120
#1 Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) p. #8 Charles Mahoney (Wall) 0:41
#4 Armani McCann (Jackson Liberty) d. #5 Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) 11-4
#3 Charles Case (Allentown) p. #6 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) 5:20
#2 Jake Talarico (St Peter's Prep) d. #7 Cameron Williams (Bordentown) 3-2
126
#1 Sawyer Ostroff (Donovan Catholic) tf. #8 Kson Young (Brick Memorial) 18-2 4:29
#4 Frankie Burgio (Pt Boro) md. #5 Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown) 9-0
#3 Laudan Henry (St Peter's Prep) tf. #6 Steven Perez (Ocean Twp) 15-0 3:54
#2 Tucker Pazinko (Jackson Liberty) p. #7 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) 2:28
132
#1 Giovanni Schinina (St Peter's Prep) md. #8 Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) 12-0
#4 Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) d. #5 Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) 7-2
#6 Dom Volek (Ocean Twp) p. #3 Anthony Cook (Burlington Twp) 5:03
#2 Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) p. #10 Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) 3:03
138
#1 Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter's Prep) tf. #8 Javier Guzman (Long Branch) 17-0 4:33
#5 Riley Gutierrez (Donovan Catholic) p. #4 Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) 4:31
#3 Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) d. #6 Parker Quinn (Wall) 4-3
#2 Vinny Kain (Manalapan) p. #7 Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) 3:28
144
#1 Donovan DiStefano (Wall) p. #8 Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) 3:17
#4 Josh Piparo (St Peter's Prep) d. #5 Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) 7-0
#3 Boomer Volek (Ocean Twp) d. #6 Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) 5-4
#2 Cael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) md. #7 Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Twp) 13-0
150
#1 Jonathan Fuller (St Peter's Prep) tf. #9 Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) 21-4 3:07
#4 Hayden Joyce (Northern Burlington) d. #5 Nick Miller (Long Branch) 10-3
#3 Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) d. #6 Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) 6-5
#2 James Farina (Ocean Twp) md. #10 Eduardo Oliveira (Riverside) 9-1
157
#1 Maxwell Nevlin (St Peter's Prep) p. #8 Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) 0:40
#4 Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) p. #5 Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) 5:33
#3 Mason Pirnik (Brick Memorial) md. #6 Devron Lewis (Hightstown) 11-1
#2 Jake Clayton (Pt Boro) md. #10 Jeremy Marsella (Wall) 12-3
165
#1 Ryan Acquisto (Pt Boro) p. #8 Cole Torres (Shore) 3:46
#5 Ryan Wolf (Jackson Memorial) md. #4 Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) 11-0
#3 Joseph Ruiz (St Peter's Prep) p. #11 Franki Garcia (Hightstown) 1:46
#2 Trey Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) tf. #7 KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) 17-2 5:26
175
#1 Anthony Verdi (St Peter's Prep) md. #9 Brian Lee (Manasquan) 11-2
#4 Michael Poniros (Ocean Twp) md. #5 Griffin Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) 11-1
#3 Elliot Morris (Steinert) p. #11 Dean Natale (Colts Neck) 4:29
#2 Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) p. #7 Jacob Davis (Burlington Twp) 2:49
190
#1 Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Jessup Adams (Jackson Memorial) 0:42
#5 Domenick Lettini (St Peter's Prep) p. #4 Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) 5:01
#3 Collin Elam (Ewing) d. #6 Constantine Kilaras (Manalapan) 7-2
#2 Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence) d. #7 Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) 4-2 TB1
215
#1 Ben Szuba (Brick Memorial) p. #8 Daniel Farina (Ocean Twp) 0:48
#4 Will Renda (Notre Dame) d. #5 Dream Hemingway (Steinert) 3-2 TB1
#3 Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) d. #6 Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan) 4-2
#2 Pasquale Stanco (Allentown) p. #7 Iker Reyes (Hightstown) 2:24
Hwt
#1 Sam Rock (Donovan Catholic) md. #8 Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) 11-0
#5 Carter Stokes (Freehold Boro) d. #4 David Dominguez (Lakewood) 18-12
#3 Nick Levach (Bordentown) p. #6 Marcos Kaiafas (Pt Beach) 3:15
#2 Connor Reynolds (St Peter's Prep) p. #7 Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) 1:54
Pre-Quarterfinals
106
#5 Justin Penta (Ocean Twp) p. #12 Landen Knox (Northern Burlington) 1:19
#4 Josiah Sweeney (Freehold Boro) md. #13 Degan Semanchick (Allentown) 12-3
#6 Jaxon Zalepka (Freehold Twp) md. #11 Shane Kerstetter (Manasquan) 10-1
#7 Vincent Grippa (Robbinsville) d. #10 Saran Silva (Lawrence) 8-3
113
#8 Blaise Grippa (Robbinsville) p. #9 Oscar Carrillo-Solano (Wall) 1:45
#3 Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) md. #14 Hank Mulligan (Donovan Catholic) 14-1
#6 Rocco Giangeruso (Northern Burlington) md. #11 Alex Castano (Steinert) 11-3
#7 Xavier Moy (Burlington Twp) d. #10 Lucas D'Elia (Brick Twp) 4-2
120
#8 Charles Mahoney (Wall) d. #9 Steven Ham (Lawrence) 10-8
#3 Charles Case (Allentown) p. #14 Lucas Messinger (Robbinsville) 3-2
#6 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) tf. #11 Xander Bartuk (Freehold Boro) 15-0 4:14
#7 Cameron Williams (Bordentown) tf. #10 Ricky Gordillo (Brick Twp) 15-0 3:23
126
#8 Kson Young (Brick Memorial) p. #9 Kaiem Uthman (Burlington Twp) 4:52
#5 Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown) d. #12 Charlie Hunt (Manasquan) 6-2
#4 Frankie Burgio (Pt Boro) p. #13 Lincoln Samonski (Nottingham) 0:37
#7 Giacomo Bottoni (Robbinsville) d. #10 Nick Bruno (Northern Burlington) 8-6
132
#8 Ryan Walsh (Monmouth) d. #9 Riley Tate (Freehold Boro) 9-5
#5 Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) d. #12 Joseph Hartz (Bordentown) 9-5
#10 Ryan Henderson (Brick Memorial) d. #7 Thomas Drea (Neptune) 6-4
#2 Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) p. #15 Matt Munson (Long Branch) 3:26
138
#8 Javier Guzman (Long Branch) d. #9 Justin Marcello (Northern Burlington) 4-2 SV
#5 Riley Gutierrez (Donovan Catholic) tf #12 Jack McCormick (Freehold Twp) 16-0 6:00
#6 Parker Quinn (Wall) p. #11 Matt Anderson (Colts Neck) 4:26
#7 Thomas Prince (Brick Memorial) d. #10 Andrew O'Reilly (Robbinsville)
144
#8 Mykhailo Shvets (Colts Neck) p. #9 Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) 4:45
#5 Daniel Ramirez (Long Branch) d. #12 Nicholas Gaul (Allentown) 13-7
#3 Boomer Volek (Ocean Twp) p. #14 Gavin Fowler (Northern Burlington) 2:19
#6 Jack Torre (Brick Memorial) p. #11 Alexander Hart (Steinert) 1:47
150
#9 Christopher Collins (Jackson Memorial) p. #8 Michael McNulty (Manasquan) 3:45
#6 Alex Messinger (Robbinsville) d. #11 Jude Bowers (Pt Beach) 10-7
#10 Eduardo Oliveira (Riverside) d. #7 Braden Pratt (Pt Boro) 7-3
157
#8 Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) d. #9 Michael Mulray (Notre Dame) 3-2
#5 Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) p. #12 Devon Smith (Long Branch) 3:19
#4 Jordan Ayyash (Jackson Liberty) p. #13 Josh Calixte (Ocean Twp) 5:31
#10 Jeremy Marsella (Wall) d. #7 Daniel Figueroa (Hamilton West) 13-9
165
#8 Cole Torres (Shore) p. #9 Brody Kaplan (Colts Neck) 1:40
#4 Cristian Cunalata (Long Branch) md. #13 Ardit Gola (Manalapan) 10-2
#11 Franki Garcia (Hightstown) md. #6 Travis Trempy (Brick Twp) 11-1
#7 KJ Honnig (Notre Dame) md. #10 Brendan Goldmacher (Northern Burlington) 9-0
175
#9 Brian Lee (Manasquan) d. #8 Donny Tibbet (Manalapan) 5-4
#3 Elliot Morris (Steinert) md. #14 William Kovacs (Jackson Memorial) 13-5
#11 Dean Natale (Colts Neck) p. #6 Nicholas Wonsala (Wall) 1:27
#2 Tornick Kajaia (Long Branch) p. #15 Michael Colon (Donovan Catholic) 4:28
190
#5 Domenick Lettini (St Peter's Prep) p. #12 Jack Stetter (Shore) 0:33
#4 Noah Mammeri (Manasquan) p. #13 Aiden Binns (Burlington Twp) 5:13
#3 Collin Elam (Ewing) p. #14 Diondre Foendoe (Donovan Catholic) 2:52
#7 Ksawery Niewiadomy (Jackson Liberty) p. #10 Michael Milewski (Northern Burlington) 3:09
215
#8 Daniel Farina (Ocean Twp) p. #9 Jarairya Jean (Neptune) 1:57
#5 Dream Hemingway (Steinert) p. #12 Andres Perez (Lakewood) 2:39
#6 Sergey Zavalnik (Manalapan) tf. #11 Je'Suan Ratliff (Trenton Central) 20-4 5:13
#7 Iker Reyes (Hightstown) p. #10 Mark Agban (Jackson Liberty) 5:07
Hwt
#8 Andrew Onzik (Notre Dame) d. #9 William Walsh (Brick Twp) 3-1
#4 David Dominguez (Lakewood) p. #13 E'Quavion Williams (Burlington Twp) 3:44
#3 Nick Levach (Bordentown) p. #14 Maxwell Power (Steinert) 2:21
#7 Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) p. #10 George Walsh (Pt Boro) 1:57
Medal Round
Wrestleback 2