- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
All Ocean County Teams
1st Team
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (So) Anthony Mason | Southern |
113 | (Jr) Joey DeAngelo | Pt Boro |
120 | (Sr) Kurt Wehner | Donovan Catholic |
126 | (Sr) Sawyer Ostroff | Donovan Catholic |
132 | (Jr) Bryce Manera | Southern |
138 | (Jr) Scottie Sari | Southern |
144 | (Jr) Wyatt Stout | Southern |
150 | (Sr) Matt Gauthier | Lacey |
157 | (Sr) Matt Henrich | Southern |
165 | (Jr) Hayden Hochstrasser | Southern |
175 | (Sr) Mitch Bivona | Southern |
190 | (Jr) Harvey Ludington | Brick Memorial |
215 | (Sr) Collin French | Southern |
Hwt | (Jr) James Lynch | TR East |
2nd Team
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (Fr) Ricky DeLorenzo | TR East |
113 | (Sr) Anthony Urso | Jackson Liberty |
120 | (So) Armani McCann | Jackson Liberty |
126 | (So) Tucker Pazinko | Jackson Liberty |
132 | (Sr) Austin Mitrosky | Manchester |
138 | (Sr) Joe Dolci | TR North |
144 | (Sr) Cael Huxford | Jackson Memorial |
150 | (Jr) Noah Fontana | Southern |
157 | (Fr) Jake Clayton | Pt Boro |
165 | (Sr) Ryan Acquisto | Pt Boro |
175 | (Jr) Mike Devivi | TR South |
190 | (Sr) Bradford Birch | Southern |
215 | (Jr) Ben Szuba | Brick Memorial |
Hwt | (Sr) Sam Rock | Donovan Catholic |
3rd Team
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (Fr) Sonny DiMatteo | Brick Memorial |
113 | (Fr) Cash McVey | Southern |
120 | (Jr) Gavin Martin | Brick Memorial |
126 | (Jr) Frankie Burgio | Pt Boro |
132 | (Sr) Jonathan Espinosa | Jackson Memorial |
138 | (Jr) Riley Gutierrez | Donovan Catholic |
144 | (Sr) Jack Torre | Brick Memorial |
150 | (Fr) Christian Ardiles | Central |
157 | (Jr) Caden Langan | TR South |
165 | (So) Trey Tallmadge | Brick Memorial |
175 | (Jr) William Kovacs | Jackson Memorial |
190 | (Sr) Ksawery Niewiadomy | Jackson Liberty |
215 | (Sr) Mark Agban | Jackson Liberty |
Hwt | (Sr) Brody Sager | Lacey |
Honorable Mention
150: Tyler Chase (Southern)
175: Levi Foote (Southern)
175: Joey Davis (Lacey)