Shore Conference Wrestling
Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

Region 5 Tournament


   REGION RESULTS

   5   /   6   /   7   /   8   

Earlier Rounds below

 

Finals

190
#1 Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. #3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro)   4-2

215
#1 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) d. #10 Lucas Allen (Montgomery)  10-3

Hwt
#3 Lorenzo Portella (RBC) d. #1 Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick)  3-2 UTB

106
#1 Patrick O'Keefe (St John Vianney) d. 2 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central)  9-2

113
#2 Anthony Knox (St John Vianney) md. #1 Logan Roman (Old Bridge)  14-4

120
#1 Nico Calello (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #2 Jake Zaltsman (St John Vianney)   4-2

126
#1 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. #3 Joe Giordano (St John Vianney)  6-0

132
#1 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) md. #2 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank)  15-6

138
#1 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. #2 Zach Reilley (Raritan)  6-4 SV

144
#1 David Hussey (Middletown South) p. #2 Vincent Genna (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  2:26

150
#2 Evan Mendez (St. Joe's - Metuchen) by injury default over #1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)

157
#2 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. #1 Jasiah Queen (St John Vianney)  4-3

165
#7 Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. #1 Jack Miller (Hillsborough)  4-2

175
#2 Shay Addison (Rumson) d. #1 Sabino Portella (RBC)  5-3 SV

 

3rd Place

106
#3 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) by forfeit over #6 Kevin Beck (Middlesex)

113
#3 Lawrence Liss (Matawan) d. #4 Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central)  6-2

120
#4 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) tf. #12 Justin Fearon (Middletown North)  16-1 5:18

126
#4 Blase Mele (Princeton) d. #2 Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  4-3

132
#3 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) p. #6 Braden Kmak (Raritan)  3:59

138
#3 Brandon Flores (Manville) d. #6 Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen)  3-1

144
#4 Cole Stangle (St John Vianney) d. #5 Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central)  7-2

150
#3 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) md. #7 Kevin McBride (St John Vianney)   9-0

157
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) p. #4 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex)  0:51

165
#6 Ryan Boyer (Rumson) md. #3 William Wilson (North Brunswick)  16-6

175
#8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) p. #12 Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge)  1:01

190
#2 Brian Christie (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  5:00

215
#4 Matt Jones (Hillsborough) d. #5 Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick)  2-0

Hwt
#2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) d. #7 Jake Tulli (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  4-1

 

5th Place

106
#5 Zachary Beadling (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #4 Richard Gomez (Matawan)  6-4

113
#8 CJ McCrea (Sayreville) d. #7 John Whitacre (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  8-5

120
#7 Kaden King (Middletown South) d. #6 Julian Dawson (Edison)  12-9

126
#6 Colin Oden (Middletown North) by forfeit over #9 Cole Pangborn (Rumson)

132
#9 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) by forfeit over #4 Anthony Bistany (St. Joe's - Metuchen)

138
#13 Dom Terracciano (St John Vianney) p. #5 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick)  0:56

144
#6 Alex Auletta (Raritan) p. #3 Jack McGowan (Metuchen)  2:58

150
#5 Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) by forfeit over #4 Aaron Munford (Princeton)

157
#5 Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) d. #7 Jason DeSanctis (Middletown South)  7-4

165
#8 Harrison King (Middletown South) by forfeit over #12 Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge)

175
#3 Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) p. #7 Jacob Reilly (Manville)  1:53

190
#6 Michael Foley (St John Vianney) p. #5 Jack Willi (Middletown South)  3:04

215
#2 Matt Cody (Middletown South) by forfeit over #6 Conor Delaney (Rumson)

Hwt
#4 Dante Miranda (Middletown South) p. #8 Connor Walsh (Sayreville)  0:24

 

 

 

Region 5 Results

 

WrestleBack 2

Winners Advance to AC

106
#3 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) d. #5 Zachary Beadling (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  11-7
#6 Kevin Beck (Middlesex) d. #4 Richard Gomez (Matawan)  5-4

113
#3 Lawrence Liss (Matawan) p. #8 CJ McCrea (Sayreville)  3:20
#4 Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) p. #7 John Whitacre (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  0:52

120
#12 Justin Fearon (Middletown North) d. #6 Julian Dawson (Edison)  5-4
#4 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) md. #7 Kaden King (Middletown South)  11-3

126
#2 Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joe's - Metuchen) md. #9 Cole Pangborn (Rumson)  13-3
#4 Blase Mele (Princeton) md. #6 Colin Oden (Middletown North)  12-3

132
#6 Braden Kmak (Raritan) p. #9 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central)  5:23
#3 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) p. #4 Anthony Bistany (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  5:41

138
#3 Brandon Flores (Manville) d. #13 Dom Terracciano (St John Vianney)  3-1
#6 Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) d. #5 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick)  5-4

144
#5 Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) p. #6 Alex Auletta (Raritan)  0:30
#4 Cole Stangle (St John Vianney) p. #3 Jack McGowan (Metuchen)  3:33

150
#3 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. #5 Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley)  5-4
#7 Kevin McBride (St John Vianney) d. #4 Aaron Munford (Princeton)  4-3

157
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) md. #5 Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley)  20-6
#4 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex) d. #7 Jason DeSanctis (Middletown South)  8-5

165
#6 Ryan Boyer (Rumson) d. #8 Harrison King (Middletown South)  4-0
#3 William Wilson (North Brunswick) md. #12 Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge)  17-3

175
#8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) d. #3 Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough)  3-0
#12 Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) md. #7 Jacob Reilly (Manville)  18-6

190
#2 Brian Christie (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #5 Jack Willi (Middletown South)  6-4
#4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) p. #6 Michael Foley (St John Vianney)  1:53

215
#5 Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) by forfeit over #6 Conor Delaney (Rumson)
#4 Matt Jones (Hillsborough) d. #2 Matt Cody (Middletown South)  5-2

Hwt
#2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) p. #8 Connor Walsh (Sayreville)  5:17
#7 Jake Tulli (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #4 Dante Miranda (Middletown South)  4-0

 

SemiFinals

106
#1 Patrick O'Keefe (St John Vianney) d. #4 Richard Gomez (Matawan)  3-2
#2 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. #3 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North)  10-4

113
#1 Logan Roman (Old Bridge) p. #4 Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central)  3:58
#2 Anthony Knox (St John Vianney) tf. #3 Lawrence Liss (Matawan)   22-7 4:22

120
#1 Nico Calello (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #4 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan)  3-2
#2 Jake Zaltsman (St John Vianney) md. #6 Julian Dawson (Edison)  11-2

126
#1 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. #4 Blase Mele (Princeton)  1:04
#3 Joe Giordano (St John Vianney) d. #2 Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  6-0

132
#1 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) p. #4 Anthony Bistany (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  5:16
#2 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. #6 Braden Kmak (Raritan)  4-2

138
#1 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. #5 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick)  6-4
#2 Zach Reilley (Raritan) d. #3 Brandon Flores (Manville)  8-5 

144
#1 David Hussey (Middletown South) d. #4 Cole Stangle (St John Vianney)  7-4
#2 Vincent Genna (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #6 Alex Auletta (Raritan)  12-9

150
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) md. #4 Aaron Munford (Princeton)  12-1
#2 Evan Mendez (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #3 Alex Quintano (Middletown South)  6-0

157
#1 Jasiah Queen (St John Vianney) p. #4 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex)  1:40
#2 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. #3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge)  7-0

165
#1 Jack Miller (Hillsborough) d. #12 Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge)  3-2
#7 Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. #6 Ryan Boyer (Rumson)  3-2

175
#1 Sabino Portella (RBC) p. #12 Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge)  0:58
#2 Shay Addison (Rumson) p. #3 Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough)  0:33

190
#1 Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. #4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel)  5-3
#3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. #2 Brian Christie (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  5-3

215
#1 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) p. #4 Matt Jones (Hillsborough)  1:34
#10 Lucas Allen (Montgomery) md. #6 Conor Delaney (Rumson)  10-2

Hwt
#1 Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) d. #4 Dante Miranda (Middletown South)  5-0
#3 Lorenzo Portella (RBC) d. #2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro)  6-1 TB2

 

WrestleBack 1

106
#5 Zachary Beadling (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #8 Luke Caldwell (Hopewell Valley)  1:00
#6 Kevin Beck (Middlesex) d. #7 Cole Rose (Princeton)  2-0

113
#8 CJ McCrea (Sayreville) d. #5 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan)  6-3
#7 John Whitacre (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #6 Ryan Madden (Middletown South)  12-7

120
#12 Justin Fearon (Middletown North) by dq over #8 Anthony Vitola (Manalapan)
#7 Kaden King (Middletown South) d. #3 Julian Duque (Rumson)  6-4

126
#9 Cole Pangborn (Rumson) d. #5 William Cella (Hunterdon Central)  3-0
#6 Colin Oden (Middletown North) p. #7 Vincent Kain (Manalapan)  5:20

132
#9 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) md. #5 Brian Butler (Piscataway)  12-3
#3 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) d. #10 Martin Brophy (Princeton)  7-5

138
#13 Dom Terracciano (St John Vianney) p. #8 Marco Conroy (RBC)  2:43
#7 David Rosenfarb (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #6 Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen)  10-4

144
#5 Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) md. #8 Tyler Hersh (Hopewell Valley)  10-0
#3 Jack McGowan (Metuchen) d. #7 Jacob Torres (Woodbridge)  14-8

150
#5 Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) md. #9 Quinn Peters (Raritan)  11-0
#7 Kevin McBride (St John Vianney) d. #11 Damiano Rotolo (Matawan)  10-4

157
#5 Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) d. #9 Nick Costello (Rumson)  5-2
#7 Jason DeSanctis (Middletown South) d. #6 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel)  14-12

165
#8 Harrison King (Middletown South) md. #13 Omir Fraser (Red Bank)  13-3
#3 William Wilson (North Brunswick) p. #2 Thomas Cleary (St John Vianney)  2:27

175
#8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) by forfeit over #4 Nick Andre (Spotswood)
#7 Jacob Reilly (Manville) d. #11 Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge)  3-0

190
#5 Jack Willi (Middletown South) p. #8 Kenny Wines (Manalapan)  4:31
#6 Michael Foley (St John Vianney) p. #7 Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy)  4:27

215
#5 Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) p. #8 Robert Orzol (Old Bridge)  1:59
#2 Matt Cody (Middletown South) d. #3 Davin Brewton (RBC)  7-6

Hwt
#7 Jake Tulli (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #6 Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway)  3:57
#8 Connor Walsh (Sayreville) d. #5 Christian Quandt (Hillsborough)  3-2

 

 

Quarterfinals

106
#1 Patrick O'Keefe (St John Vianney) tf. #8 Luke Caldwell (Hopewell Valley)  16-1 5:50
#4 Richard Gomez (Matawan) d. #5 Zachary Beadling (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  9-2
#3 Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) d. #6 Kevin Beck (Middlesex)  11-6
#2 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) p. #7 Cole Rose (Princeton)  3:33

113
#1 Logan Roman (Old Bridge) p. #8 CJ McCrea (Sayreville)  0:43
#4 Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) d. #5 Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan)  2-0
#3 Lawrence Liss (Matawan) d. #6 Ryan Madden (Middletown South)  2-0
#2 Anthony Knox (St John Vianney) tf. #7 John Whitacre (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  25-9 4:00

120
#1 Nico Calello (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #8 Anthony Vitola (Manalapan)  8-1
#4 Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) md. #12 Justin Fearon (Middletown North)   10-0
#6 Julian Dawson (Edison) d. #3 Julian Duque (Rumson)  10-3
#2 Jake Zaltsman (St John Vianney) p. #7 Kaden King (Middletown South)  0:57

126
#1 Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) tf. #9 Cole Pangborn (Rumson)  20-5 5:35
#4 Blase Mele (Princeton) md. #5 William Cella (Hunterdon Central)  8-0
#3 Joe Giordano (St John Vianney) p. #6 Colin Oden (Middletown North)  4:59
#2 Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #7 Vincent Kain (Manalapan)  3:54

132
#1 Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) by forfeit over #9 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central)
#4 Anthony Bistany (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #5 Brian Butler (Piscataway)  4-3
#6 Braden Kmak (Raritan) p. #3 Vincent DePierro (Manalapan)  5:01
#2 Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) p. #10 Martin Brophy (Princeton)  4:15

 

138
#1 Robert Generelli (Middletown South) tf #8 Marco Conroy (RBC)  16-1 4:41
#5 Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) d. #13 Dom Terracciano (St John Vianney)  7-1
#3 Brandon Flores (Manville) d. #6 Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen)  3-1
#2 Zach Reilley (Raritan) p. #7 David Rosenfarb (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  2:18

144
#1 David Hussey (Middletown South) tf. #8 Tyler Hersh (Hopewell Valley)  22-6 4:36
#4 Cole Stangle (St John Vianney) d. #5 Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central)  3-0
#6 Alex Auletta (Raritan) md. #3 Jack McGowan (Metuchen)  13-2
#2 Vincent Genna (St. Joe's - Metuchen) md. #7 Jacob Torres (Woodbridge)  16-4

150
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) md. #9 Quinn Peters (Raritan)  15-3
#4 Aaron Munford (Princeton) d. #5 Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley)  2-1
#3 Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. #11 Damiano Rotolo (Matawan)  10-3
#2 Evan Mendez (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #7 Kevin McBride (St John Vianney)  11-4

157
#1 Jasiah Queen (St John Vianney) md. #9 Nick Costello (Rumson)  19-7
#4 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex) d. #5 Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley)  2-1
#3 Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) p. #6 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel)  3:04
#2 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) md. #7 Jason DeSanctis (Middletown South)  15-2

165
#1 Jack Miller (Hillsborough) d. #8 Harrison King (Middletown South)  6-4
#12 Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) d. #13 Omir Fraser (Red Bank)  3-2
#6 Ryan Boyer (Rumson) p. #3 William Wilson (North Brunswick)  3:14
#7 Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. #2 Thomas Cleary (St John Vianney)  7-3

175
#1 Sabino Portella (RBC) tf. #8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South)  27-8 4:00
#12 Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) by injury default over #4 Nick Andre (Spotswood)
#3 Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) d. #11 Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge)  7-1
#2 Shay Addison (Rumson) p. #7 Jacob Reilly (Manville)  0:30

190
#1 Hudson Skove (Rumson) p. #8 Kenny Wines (Manalapan)  0:57
#4 Luke DuPont (Holmdel) d. #5 Jack Willi (Middletown South)  7-1
3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. #6 Michael Foley (St John Vianney)  6-5
#2 Brian Christie (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #7 Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy)  13-7

215
#1 Nicholas Burns (Raritan) d. #8 Robert Orzol (Old Bridge)  4-0
#4 Matt Jones (Hillsborough) d. #5 Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick)  9-5
#6 Conor Delaney (Rumson) by injury default over #3 Davin Brewton (RBC)
#10 Lucas Allen (Montgomery) p. #2 Matt Cody (Middletown South)  5:05

Hwt
#1 Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) p. #8 Connor Walsh (Sayreville)  4:44
#4 Dante Miranda (Middletown South) d. #5 Christian Quandt (Hillsborough)  3-2
#3 Lorenzo Portella (RBC) p. #6 Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway)  4:39
#2 Christian Steensen (Marlboro) p. #7 Jake Tulli (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  1:43

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106
#4 Richard Gomez (Matawan) p. #13 Advait Sepuri (Manalapan)  3:39
#6 Kevin Beck (Middlesex) p. #11 Walker Skove (Rumson)  2:30
#7 Cole Rose (Princeton) d. #10 Noah Michaels (RBC)  5-1
#2 Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) p. #15 Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel)  0:33

113
#8 CJ McCrea (Sayreville) md. #9 Matt Erven (Raritan)  11-2
#4 Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) p. #13 Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro)  0:38
#6 Ryan Madden (Middletown South) p. #11 Dylan Soares (South River)  0:45
#7 John Whitacre (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #10 Garv Sen (South Brunswick)  3:14

120
#12 Justin Fearon (Middletown North) d. #5 Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough)  7-1
#3 Julian Duque (Rumson) p. #14 Rex Peters (Hopewell Valley)  3:11
#6 Julian Dawson (Edison) p. #11 Aedan Samson-Huggins (East Brunswick)  0:59
#7 Kaden King (Middletown South) d. #10 John Aguilar (Franklin)  4-0

126
#9 Cole Pangborn (Rumson) p. #8 Anthony Paulino (Holmdel)  1:29
#5 William Cella (Hunterdon Central) md. #12 Tony Caron (Spotswood)  15-4
#4 Blase Mele (Princeton) p. #13 Trevor Learn (RBC)  1:12
#6 Colin Oden (Middletown North) p. #11 Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge)  4:32

132
#9 Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) d. #8 Alec Holland (Middletown South)  5-3
#4 Anthony Bistany (St. Joe's - Metuchen) md. #13 Omar Elhomossy (North Brunswick)  12-4
#6 Braden Kmak (Raritan) p. #11 Madden Obado (Spotswood)  1:44
#10 Martin Brophy (Princeton) d. #7 Evan Ridgway (Rumson)  7-3

138
#8 Marco Conroy (RBC) by dq over #9 Austin Miller (Old Bridge)
#13 Dom Terracciano (St John Vianney) p. #4 Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central)  4:39
#7 David Rosenfarb (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #10 Michael Meissner (Hopewell Valley)  9-4
#2 Zach Reilley (Raritan) tf. #15 Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan)  21-6

144
#5 Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) md. #12 Matthew Castelli (Middletown North)  12-1
#3 Jack McGowan (Metuchen) p. #14 Jomar Mena (North Brunswick)  3:27
#6 Alex Auletta (Raritan) p. #11 Shahnawaz Asif (South Brunswick)  0:41
#7 Jacob Torres (Woodbridge) d. #10 Preston Harduby (Rutgers Prep)  10-6

150
#1 Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) p. #16 Bailey Cuomo (East Brunswick)  1:45
#9 Quinn Peters (Raritan) d. #8 AJ Todisco (Holmdel)  5-3
#11 Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) d. #6 RJ Stradling (Middlesex)  6-4
#7 Kevin McBride (St John Vianney) p. #10 Anthony Zecchino (Woodbridge)  5:22

157
#9 Nick Costello (Rumson) p. #8 Lucas Velando (Manville)  4:54
#4 Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex) p. #13 Darius Collenton (Manalapan)  2:53
#6 Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) d. #11 Colin Palumbo (Matawan)  8-4
#2 Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) md. #15 Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North)  13-0

165
#12 Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) by injury default over #5 Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley)
#13 Omir Fraser (Red Bank) p. #4 Jack Cleary (Holmdel)  2:42
#7 Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. #10 Andrew Bouchard (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  7-3
#2 Thomas Cleary (St John Vianney) md. #15 Bobby Mulligan (Raritan)  9-0

175
#8 Jack Reiter (Middletown South) p. #9 Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan)  1:40
#12 Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) p. #5 John Steele (Holmdel)  5:31
#11 Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge) p. #6 Jonathan Velsor (Matawan)  1:35
#7 Jacob Reilly (Manville) md. #10 Elhadji Diara (Montgomery)  17-5

190
#8 Kenny Wines (Manalapan) d. #9 Sam Ronollo (Hopewell Valley)  8-3
#3 Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) tf. #14 Peter Quandt (Hillsborough)  15-0
#7 Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy) p. #10 Michael Palmieri (RBC)  1:52
#2 Brian Christie (St. Joe's - Metuchen) p. #15 John Walter (Montgomery)  0:53

215
#8 Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) d. #9 Marcus Granadeiro (South River)  4-2
#3 Davin Brewton (RBC) p. #14 Dominic Chila (Hopewell Valley)  0:33
#10 Lucas Allen (Montgomery) p. #7 Anthoy Roige (St. Joe's - Metuchen)  5:27
#2 Matt Cody (Middletown South) d. #15 Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central)  10-6

Hwt
#8 Connor Walsh (Sayreville) d. #9 Marvin Noyola (Franklin)  2-1
#4 Dante Miranda (Middletown South) p. #13 Matt Damato (Manalapan)  1:07
#6 Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway) p. #11 Adam Debarla (South Brunswick)  0:52
#7 Jake Tulli (St. Joe's - Metuchen) d. #10 Sean Lane (Raritan)  8-4